ActivePrice cut: $10K (8/28)
$715,000
3beds
2baths
2,223sqft
2747 Apollo Cir, Overgaard, AZ 85933
3beds
2baths
2,223sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2026
0.89 Acres
Garage
$322 price/sqft
$179/mo HOA
What's special
Custom stone fireplaceGas stoveGe profile appliancesCovered deckExtra space for relaxingLow-maintenance composite decksStained alder doors
- 19 days |
- 350 |
- 19 |
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 262742
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelleigh Evans 602-561-2101,
Revinre,
Tasha Caves 417-209-3330,
Revinre
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 262742
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Utility Room
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Shower, Tub/Shower, Double Vanity, Jack-N-Jill, Full Bath, Pantry, Living/Dining Room Combo, Breakfast Bar, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Insert, Gas, Fireplace - 2 or More
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,223
- Total interior livable area: 2,223 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corners Marked, Wooded, Tall Pines On Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: No
- Parcel number: 20629172
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Stemwall
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Big Mountain Builders
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Navopache
- Gas: Propane, Propane Tank Leased
- Water: Metered Water Provider
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Mogollon Air Park
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse
- HOA fee: $2,144 annually
- HOA name: Yes
Location
- Region: Overgaard
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $322/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $139,436
- Annual tax amount: $808
- Date on market: 8/16/2026
- Ownership type: No
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Price change | $715,000-1.4%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000+841.6%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $77,000-7.8%$35/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Pending sale | $83,500$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $83,500-5.6%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $88,500-10.2%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $98,500+82.4%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Sold | $54,000+20%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2015 | Sold | $45,000+50%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2014 | Sold | $30,000-33.3%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2011 | Sold | $45,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $808 +1.6% | $20,914 +109.1% |
| 2025 | $795 +2.6% | $10,000 -11.1% |
| 2024 | $775 +4.9% | $11,246 +36.3% |
| 2023 | $739 +1.2% | $8,252 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $731 +2.9% | $8,017 +15.7% |
| 2021 | $710 -9.1% | $6,928 +8% |
| 2020 | $781 -0.2% | $6,415 |
| 2019 | $782 -6.6% | -- |
| 2018 | $838 | -- |
| 2017 | $838 +0.6% | -- |
| 2016 | $833 | -- |
| 2015 | $833 | $7,517 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $588 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $602 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,293/mo
Principal & interest
$3679
Property taxes
$435
HOA Fees
$179
Estimated market value
$705,100
$670,000 - $740,000
$2,853/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 85933
Nearby schools
Mountain Meadows Primary School
Grades PK-3 • 1.4 miles9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Mogollon Jr High School
Grades 7-8 • 4.4 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Mogollon High School
Grades 8-12 • 4.4 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
4/10