Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,249,900

    2900 Crown Ridge Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89134

    3beds
    2,486sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,188,900 Zestimate®
    $503/sqft
    $208/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolCarefully selected premium finishesEcosmart appliancesSpacious primary suiteWalnut acoustic wall panelsBackyard oasisQuartz counters
    Beautifully reimagined residence offering unmatched views of the 12th green, fairway and surrounding mountains. Steps from the clubhouse, this luxury home features comfort tile flooring, designer paint, energy-efficient lighting, ecosmart appliances, and carefully selected premium finishes that elevate your lifestyle. The open floor plan offers dual marble stone fireplaces in the formal living and family rooms. The family room features custom walnut European built in cabinets with quartz tops and walnut acoustic wall panels. The chef’s kitchen highlights quartz counters, 42" flat-panel cabinets, natural stone backsplash, an oversized island with custom wood, WiFi-enabled appliances & wine refrigerator. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like bath with jetted tub & custom boutique style walk-in closet, while a 3RD BD can serve as an office, or gym.The backyard oasis showcases a sparkling pool, spa, and low maintenance landscaping and lighting—ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
    6 days
    |
    266
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert W. Morganti BS.0144251 (702)540-3775,

    LIFE Realty District

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2783037MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 20x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs,Telephone Jack,TV/ Cable
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Downstairs,No Closet
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub,Tub With Jets
      Dining room
      • Description: Formal Dining Room,Living Room/Dining Combo
      • Dimensions: 19x9
      Family room
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Downstairs,Separate Family Room
      • Dimensions: 18x15
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Custom Cabinets,Garden Window,Island,Lighting Recessed,Pantry,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring,Vented Outside
      Living room
      • Description: Entry Foyer,Formal,Front
      • Dimensions: 19x15
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble, Porcelain Tile, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Glass Doors, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,486
      • Total interior livable area: 2,486 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Shelves
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Living Area
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Association, Community
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Golf Course, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Sprinklers Timer, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13817211008
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Other equipment: Water Softener Loop
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Business Center, Country Club, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Association Management, Recreation Facilities, Security
      • HOA fee: $208 monthly
      • HOA name: Sun City Summerlin
      • HOA phone: 702-966-1400
      Location
      • Region: Las Vegas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $503/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $453,037
      • Annual tax amount: $4,578
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Single Family Residential
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,188,900

        $1.13M - $1.25M

        $3,970/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,249,900-3.8%$503/sqft
        Source: LVR #2783037 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listing removed$1,299,900$523/sqft
        Source: LVR #2763983 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$1,299,900-3.7%$523/sqft
        Source: LVR #2763983 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$1,349,900-0.7%$543/sqft
        Source: LVR #2763983 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listing removed$1,359,900$547/sqft
        Source: LVR #2743836 Report a problem
        1/31/2026Price change$1,359,900+2.6%$547/sqft
        Source: LVR #2743836 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listed for sale$1,324,900-1.9%$533/sqft
        Source: LVR #2743836 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listing removed$1,349,900$543/sqft
        Source: LVR #2721659 Report a problem
        11/16/2025Price change$1,349,900-2.7%$543/sqft
        Source: LVR #2721659 Report a problem
        9/25/2025Listed for sale$1,388,000+215.5%$558/sqft
        Source: LVR #2721659 Report a problem
        12/24/2019Sold$440,000-7.3%$177/sqft
        Source: LVR #2043184 Report a problem
        10/11/2019Pending sale$474,900$191/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        10/8/2019Listed for sale$474,900$191/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        10/7/2019Pending sale$474,900$191/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        8/29/2019Price change$474,900-5%$191/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        7/15/2019Listed for sale$499,900$201/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        7/11/2019Pending sale$499,900$201/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        6/11/2019Price change$499,900-4.8%$201/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        3/15/2019Price change$524,900-3.7%$211/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        2/12/2019Price change$544,900-4.3%$219/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        1/15/2019Price change$569,500-3.5%$229/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        10/25/2018Listed for sale$589,900+37.2%$237/sqft
        Source: ERA Brokers Consolidated #2043184 Report a problem
        3/11/2016Listing removed$430,000$173/sqft
        Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1564185 Report a problem
        3/10/2016Listed for sale$430,000$173/sqft
        Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1564185 Report a problem
        10/15/2015Pending sale$430,000$173/sqft
        Source: Realty One Group, Inc #1564185 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,578 +3%$158,563 +4.1%
        2024$4,445 +3%$152,251 +13.9%
        2023$4,316 +3%$133,650 +4%
        2022$4,190 +3%$128,474 +0%
        2021$4,067 +3%$128,421 +4.2%
        2020$3,948 +3%$123,301 +5.3%
        2019$3,833 +5.7%$117,128
        2018$3,628 $117,128 +1.1%
        2017$3,628 $115,817 +4.6%
        2016$3,628 +0.2%$110,699 +3.6%
        2015$3,621 +3%$106,882 +3.6%
        2014$3,515 $103,172
        2013-- $103,172 -1.9%
        2012-- $105,147 -0.3%
        2011-- $105,438 -5.5%
        2010-- $111,519 -13.9%
        2009-- $129,570
        2008-- $129,570 -20.7%
        2007-- $163,478 -1.9%
        2006-- $166,661 +17.4%
        2005-- $141,957 +23.9%
        2004-- $114,541 +7.5%
        2003-- $106,586 +3.4%
        2002-- $103,110 +2.8%
        2001-- $100,290

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sun City Summerlin

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable