Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $360,000

    2915 Oliver Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    3beds
    1,942sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $365,200 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Royal Oak’s coveted Northwood Sub! Pack your bags and move right into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.1-bath gem that perfectly blends classic charm with higher-end modern touches. Step inside to discover gorgeous hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, and classic wide baseboards throughout. The large living room is bathed in natural light from a massive picture window and flows seamlessly into a dedicated dining area. The huge, beautifully updated kitchen is an entertainer's dream, boasting quartz countertops, premium maple cabinetry, a classic subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a sleek single-basin sink. Down the hall, you will find three comfortable bedrooms alongside a fabulous, modern full bathroom. This stunning hall bath features a crisp white vanity, and a unique wavy-textured backsplash. Downstairs, the finished basement provides a fantastic extension of your living space. It is perfectly set up for entertaining and relaxing, complete with a built-in bar, a cozy built-in storage bench, a convenient half bath. Outside, enjoy relaxing or hosting guests on the patio within your private, fully fenced-in backyard. The property also features an oversized 2-car detached garage offering plenty of space for parking and extra storage. New (2024) Lenox HVAC System with transferrable warranty until 2034. This Northwood Sub gem will not last long- schedule your private showing today!
    13 days
    |
    355
    |
    17
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Nagy Street 248-459-0445,

    EXP Realty Nagy Group 888-501-7085

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029775MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 35
      • Dimensions: 5 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 X 9
      Game room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 598
      • Dimensions: 26 X 23
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 X 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,142
      • Finished area below ground: 800
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached, Driveway, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 139.6
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2508231025
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      Condition
      • Platted Sub
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: NORTHWOODNO 7
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Royal Oak

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $93,670
      • Annual tax amount: $5,088
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $365,200

        $347,000 - $383,000

        $3,024/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$360,000$185/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #20261029775 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$360,000+323.5%$185/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261029775 Report a problem
        7/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/19/2024Price change$2,400+0%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/17/2024Price change$2,3990%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/13/2024Price change$2,400-5.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/18/2024Listed for rent$2,550+52.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/2/2020Listed for rent$1,675+8.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/20/2017Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/10/2017Listed for rent$1,550+6.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/12/2016Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/16/2015Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/4/1989Sold$85,000$44/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $137,090 +6.7%
        2023-- $128,530 +3.9%
        2022-- $123,660 +6.1%
        2021-- $116,530 +4%
        2020-- $112,050 +6.9%
        2019-- $104,810 -0.8%
        2018-- $105,610
        2017-- $105,610 +19.3%
        2015-- $88,550 +8.9%
        2014-- $81,340 +15.1%
        2011-- $70,680 -3.4%
        2010$3,715 -0.2%$73,140 -6.2%
        2009$3,725 $78,010

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48073

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          52 / 100
          Bikeable