Move In Ready! This lovely, contemporary home, built by Aspen Builders, offers 3 bedrooms including a spacious primary suite and large bath, open living concept with breakfast area and separate dining room. Split wing plan, vaulted ceilings, beautifully landscaped front and rear, backyard is fully fenced and overlooks the meadow and cub lake area from the family room, breakfast area and covered patio. Privacy fenced on two sides, offering a peaceful outdoor retreat to enjoy the gardens and view. Attached 2 car garage, with separate single car garage in rear has plenty of room for additional car storage, or workshop. RV parking, home has been meticulously cared for and is ready for new owners. Make your appointment to see today! **Property is still being shown and accepting backup offers**
Pending
$519,000
29354 Fawn Way, Tehachapi, CA 93561
3beds
1,889sqft
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.33 Acres Lot
$511,600 Zestimate®
$275/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parkingBackyard is fully fencedOpen living conceptSplit wing planSeparate dining roomBreakfast areaLarge bath
- 10 days
- 660
- 69
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carol Miller 661-972-6044,
Keller Williams Tehachapi
Source: TAAR,MLS#: 9994555Originating MLS: Tehachapi MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,889
- Total interior livable area: 1,889 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Detached Workshop
- Parcel number: 32416103
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning: E1/4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tehachapi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $275/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $464,814
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
Estimated market value
$511,600
$486,000 - $537,000
$2,607/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Pending sale | $519,000$275/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9994555 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $519,000+23.3%$275/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9994555 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Sold | $421,000+5.5%$223/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9982963 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Pending sale | $399,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,000+53.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2014 | Sold | $259,500+8.6%$137/sqft |
Source: TAAR #9967281 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2013 | Listing removed | $239,000$127/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield #9967281 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $239,000+1305.9%$127/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield #9967281 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2013 | Sold | $17,000-14.6%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2013 | Price change | $19,900-50.2%$11/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Tehachapi, Inc #9964997 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2013 | Price change | $40,000+33.8%$21/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Tehachapi, Inc #9964997 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2013 | Price change | $29,900-25.3%$16/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Tehachapi, Inc #9964997 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $40,000-19.8%$21/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Tehachapi, Inc #9964997 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2012 | Listing removed | $49,900$26/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TEHACHAPI #9964997 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2012 | Price change | $49,900-16.7%$26/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TEHACHAPI #9964997 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $59,900+134.9%$32/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TEHACHAPI #9964997 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2002 | Sold | $25,500$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $464,814 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,824 -0.9% | $455,701 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,879 +3.2% | $446,767 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,697 +0.8% | $438,008 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $429,420 +43.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $298,844 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,155 +0.1% | $295,781 |
| 2019 | $4,150 +2.1% | $295,781 +4% |
| 2018 | $4,066 +0.1% | $284,298 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,064 +5.6% | $278,725 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $3,847 +3% | $263,457 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,736 +241.6% | $259,500 +1426.5% |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $17,000 -6.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,127 +2% |
| 2012 | $843 +0.5% | $17,772 +2% |
| 2011 | $839 +0.2% | $17,424 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $837 -0.2% | $17,294 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $838 +0.2% | $17,336 +2% |
| 2008 | $837 +0.4% | $16,997 +2% |
| 2007 | $834 +1.3% | $16,664 +2% |
| 2006 | $823 +8.2% | $16,338 +2% |
| 2005 | $760 +0.5% | $16,018 |
| 2004 | $757 +0.5% | $16,018 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $753 | $15,725 +4% |
| 2002 | $753 +1% | $15,115 +2% |
| 2001 | $745 | $14,819 |
| 2000 | -- | $14,819 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bear Valley Springs
Local buyer's agents are ready to help





