Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly balance comfortable and elegance. close to shopping center.
New construction
$420,000
3019 Rudder, Tulare, CA 93274
3beds
1,618sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2017
6,997 Square Feet Lot
$419,600 Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 235 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lupita Ruiz 559-789-5410,
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 241755
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,618
- Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,997 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 184200072000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Tulare
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $282,746
- Annual tax amount: $3,088
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
Estimated market value
$419,600
$399,000 - $441,000
$2,501/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+63.4%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Sold | $257,000$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 +0.3% | $282,746 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,077 +2.6% | $277,203 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,999 +3% | $271,769 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,912 +1.3% | $266,441 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,874 -1.6% | $261,217 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,922 -2.5% | $258,539 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,996 -1.5% | $253,470 +265.4% |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $69,360 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93274