Lovely ranch home located in an established, quiet neighborhood with convenient access to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. This home offers a spacious layout, large lot, and plenty of potential for the savvy buyer. Some updates are needed, making this a great opportunity to add your personal touch and create value. A wonderful option for buyers looking for a home with solid potential in a desirable location.
Active
$239,000
3098 Robindale Rd, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
1,571sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.44 Acres Lot
$234,000 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large lotSpacious layout
- 19 days |
- 673 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ron B Rowe 770-484-5296,
Rowe Realty Group, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10756232
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,571
- Total interior livable area: 1,571 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,571
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 15 092 02 049
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $177,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,360
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$234,000
$222,000 - $246,000
$1,991/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000-15.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Sold | $283,600$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 -6.9% | $70,800 -8% |
| 2024 | $3,826 +7.4% | $76,920 +6.6% |
| 2023 | $3,564 +26.3% | $72,160 +28.4% |
| 2022 | $2,822 +39.8% | $56,200 +48.4% |
| 2021 | $2,018 +15.7% | $37,880 +19.7% |
| 2020 | $1,744 +16.5% | $31,640 +21.7% |
| 2019 | $1,497 -5.8% | $26,000 -7.3% |
| 2018 | $1,589 +16.3% | $28,040 +22.3% |
| 2017 | $1,366 -3.9% | $22,920 -5% |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $24,120 +120.9% |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $10,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,920 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,920 -75.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,216 -8.8% |
| 2010 | $2,343 | $49,560 |
| 2009 | $2,343 +2.2% | $49,560 |
| 2008 | $2,293 +0.3% | $49,560 |
| 2007 | $2,286 | $49,560 |
| 2006 | $2,286 +3.1% | $49,560 |
| 2005 | $2,217 +0% | $49,560 |
| 2004 | $2,217 +2% | $49,560 |
| 2003 | $2,174 +32% | $49,560 +34.2% |
| 2002 | $1,647 +17.5% | $36,920 |
| 2001 | $1,401 | $36,920 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034