Skip main navigation
Active
  • $349,900

    3104 Zion Church Rd, Hickory, NC 28602

    3beds
    2,037sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $347,700 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Classic dark wood flooringNew showerBar seating areaSpacious two car garageBeautiful back deckGranite countertopsIncredible backyard
    Beautifully updated and full of high end details, this wonderful 3BR/3BA Mountain View home features a lower level living space perfect for an in-law suite or theater room and an incredible backyard! The kitchen has been thoughtfully remodeled with granite countertops, tile backsplash, new tile flooring, stainless steel appliances and bar seating area. Large eat-in area off the kitchen is open to the beautiful living room, complete with classic dark wood flooring and a fireplace. Primary bedroom is oversized and primary bathroom has been updated with new vanity cabinet, new tile flooring, and new shower. Walk-in closet with custom shelving located in primary bathroom. Two large bedrooms with large closets and a full bath complete the main level. Lower level offers an incredible finished space, perfect for multiple uses--work out space, theater room, potential in-law suite! Basement features a custom built kitchenette with granite countertops, cook top, dishwasher, sink, tile backsplash and dining area! Full, updated bathroom in basement as well! Large storage areas throughout this home and a spacious two car garage. The beautiful back deck overlooks a large backyard surrounded by mature trees. Blackburn/Jacobs Fork/Fred T. Foard school districts. Only minutes to shopping in Hickory, I40 and Hwy 321. No city taxes!
    13 days
    |
    1,324
    |
    165
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jay Brown jay@jaybrownrealtors.com,

    Jay Brown, Realtors

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4376634MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,297
      • Total interior livable area: 2,037 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,297
      • Finished area below ground: 740

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.91 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3619091534020000
      • Zoning: R-20
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $225,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,037
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $347,700

        $330,000 - $365,000

        $1,964/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$349,900$172/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4376634 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,037 +0.7%$225,100
        2024$1,030 $225,100
        2023$1,030 +10.1%$225,100 +57%
        2022$935 +2.4%$143,400
        2021$913 $143,400
        2020$913 $143,400
        2019$913 +17.2%$143,400 +17.2%
        2018$780 $122,400
        2017$780 +7.1%--
        2016$728 --
        2015$728 $122,400 -0.6%
        2014$728 $123,100
        2013$728 --
        2012$728 --
        2011$728 -9%--
        2010$801 --
        2009$801 --
        2008$801 --
        2007$801 +24.2%--
        2006$644 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28602

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable