Spacious and versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located at 3206 Meadow Ridge featuring brick on three sides and numerous updates throughout. Enjoy an open-concept layout with a center island kitchen, breakfast bar, dining area, updated cabinets, and stylish pendant lighting. The owner’s suite offers a beautifully remodeled shower with updated tile finishes. Laminate wood flooring adds warmth and style to the living areas. The enclosed garage conversion provides additional living space perfect for a home office, gym, or potential 4th bedroom. This area features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, built-in hearth with wood accents, built-in seating, cabinetry, and bar-top front doors for character and charm. Additional upgrades include updated doors and windows, ceiling fans, blinds, gas heat, newer A/C, Nest thermostat, solar panels, and upgraded electrical service panel. A standout feature is the oversized detached 3-car garage/workshop (approx. 23.5’ x 35.5’) complete with electricity, windows, ceiling fans, concrete flooring, and metal roof—ideal for hobbies, storage, or workspace needs. Large backyard with shaded area plus ample parking for RV, boat, and 6+ vehicles. This property offers flexibility, efficiency, and space both inside and out.
For sale
$249,900
3206 Meadow Ridge Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78418
3beds
1,711sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
10,313 Square Feet Lot
$244,700 Zestimate®
$146/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning fireplaceUpdated cabinetsBrick on three sidesGas heatCeiling fansDining areaBuilt-in seating
- 20 days |
- 908 |
- 98 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lydia Ransom 361-774-9748,
RE/MAX Professionals,
Jed Ransom 361-442-8805,
RE/MAX Professionals
Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 475219
Originating MLS: Corpus Christi
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,711
- Total interior livable area: 1,711 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,313 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 73.67 x 140
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola
- Parcel number: 125700060130
- Zoning: RS
- Zoning description: RS
- Special conditions: Relocation
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
- Subdivision: CARIBBEAN PLACE #2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Corpus Christi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $263,298
- Annual tax amount: $1,567
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$244,700
$232,000 - $257,000
$2,340/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+58.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2016 | Price change | $158,000+1.3%$92/sqft |
Source: ATC Metro Properties #301966 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $156,000-4.9%$91/sqft |
Source: ATC Metro Properties #301966 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2015 | Listing removed | $164,000$96/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Best of The Best #236843 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2015 | Price change | $164,000-3.5%$96/sqft |
| 8/31/2015 | Price change | $169,900-3.5%$99/sqft |
| 7/1/2015 | Listed for sale | $176,000$103/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Best of the Best #236843 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 -23.9% | $238,780 +10% |
| 2024 | $2,059 -58.5% | $217,073 -14.3% |
| 2023 | $4,965 +20% | $253,234 +41.2% |
| 2022 | $4,136 +2.8% | $179,399 +6.5% |
| 2021 | $4,023 +5.7% | $168,495 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $3,805 -6.8% | $155,035 -7% |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $166,653 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $4,085 -0.5% | $167,109 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $4,104 +12.4% | $162,606 -2.2% |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $166,323 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $160,526 +10.1% |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $145,829 +46.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $99,290 -13.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $114,269 -12.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $130,145 -6.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $138,599 +12.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $123,641 +19.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $103,496 +35.2% |
| 2006 | $2,286 +517.1% | $76,569 |
| 2005 | $370 | $76,569 +2.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $74,695 +0.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $74,187 |
| 2002 | -- | $74,187 -7.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $80,046 |
| 2000 | -- | $80,046 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,625/mo
Principal & interest
$1258
Property taxes
$367
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Flour Bluff