Located in one of the fastest-growing areas of the Queen City, this Oakdale custom-built area home offers high-end finishes at an affordable price with no HOA. From the stunning hardwood and tile floors to the gorgeous kitchen countertops, backsplash and lights; from the luxury tiled bathroom shower and the fabulous soaking tub to the tall ceilings and huge bedrooms; from the 2-story grand foyer entrance to the wood stairs with metal spindles and the built-in electric fireplace with tile surround, you will be wowed from start to finish. This property offers not just 1..not just 2...but 3 spacious outdoor areas. The southern front porch greets you, and the side porch offers plenty of dining space for you and your guests. The fully fenced-in backyard offers a large patio and area for a fire pit with privacy galore. This home's open floor plan is perfect for entertaining and flows right out to the ample outdoor space. Downstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite with a stunning bathroom and large walk-in closet, along with a half bath for your guests and a huge laundry room with washing sink that's conveniently located right off the garage, a formal dining room, office nook, and eat-in kitchen. Upstairs are two more bedrooms, a full bathroom with dual vanities and quartz countertops, and an outstanding, enormous bonus room, perfect for a theater room, homeschool space, home gym, or guest suite. In addition, the home has recently had its easy-to-access crawlspace encapsulated. You have to see it to believe it!! This home is so gorgeous. Professional photos and measurements coming soon. Home will be ready for showings 5/29.
Coming soon-no show 05/29
$575,000
3211 Oakdale Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
3beds
3,093sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
0.53 Acres Lot
$615,000 Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 609
- views |
- 21
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rebekah Sosa rebekah@mooresvillerealty.com,
Mooresville Realty LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4380847
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Hood, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,093
- Total interior livable area: 3,093 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,093
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Side Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 03309138
- Zoning: N1-A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $575,300
- Date on market: 5/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Shed
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$615,000
$572,000 - $664,000
$2,477/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $545,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $545,000-3.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $565,000-3.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $585,000-2.5%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $600,000-3.2%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $620,000+1671.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2017 | Sold | $35,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $575,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $575,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $575,300 +57.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $366,200 +54.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $236,500 +608.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $288 | $33,400 +6.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $343 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $343 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | $343 +2.6% | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $335 | $31,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,300 +4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $30,000 +100% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,000 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Oakdale