Exceptional custom-built 2007 ranch on 1.86 acres in the Ontario School District offering 2,646 sq ft of upscale main-level living in a beautiful country setting just minutes from town amenities. A striking dual brick-pillar entrance leads to the expansive all-concrete drive with turnaround and attached 3-car garage. Attractive brick front and covered porch create impressive curb appeal. Inside, the spacious great room features abundant natural light, 9' ceilings, and a corner gas-log fireplace. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, tile backsplash, custom cabinetry, stainless appliances, and a generous dinette opening to a stunning vaulted sunroom with skylights and walls of windows overlooking the private, tree-lined backyard. Main-level office and laundry add convenience. Full basement with 13-course block foundation and bath rough-in offers outstanding finishing potential. Quality-built throughout and equipped with a whole-house generator for added comfort and peace of mind.
Pending
$549,900
3212 Sherman Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903
3beds
2,646sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
1.86 Acres Lot
$549,600 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attractive brick frontBeautiful country settingCovered porchStriking dual brick-pillar entranceStainless appliancesCustom cabinetryGranite countertops
- 21 days |
- 1,152 |
- 48 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andy Moncayo,
RE/MAX First Realty
Source: MAR,MLS#: 9073226
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Great Room, Office
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 267.58
- Dimensions: 19 x 14.08
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 128.33
- Dimensions: 12.83 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 178.39
- Dimensions: 14.08 x 12.67
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 193.06
- Dimensions: 16.67 x 11.58
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 305.71
- Dimensions: 21.08 x 14.5
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 115
- Dimensions: 12 x 9.58
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Gas Log, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,646
- Total interior livable area: 2,646 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 Car, Garage Attached, Concrete, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.86 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.86
- Features: Level, Lawn, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 0372804603001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerator
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mansfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $365,390
- Annual tax amount: $6,512
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: None Noted
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$549,600
$522,000 - $577,000
$2,312/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $549,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+186.4%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Sold | $192,000$73/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,515 0% | $127,890 |
| 2023 | $6,515 +13.9% | $127,890 +32.3% |
| 2022 | $5,719 -0.2% | $96,670 |
| 2021 | $5,730 -6.4% | $96,670 |
| 2020 | $6,119 +6.8% | $96,670 +18% |
| 2019 | $5,731 +134.6% | $81,950 |
| 2018 | $2,442 -55.2% | $81,950 -11.8% |
| 2017 | $5,452 +14.8% | $92,920 +15.5% |
| 2016 | $4,750 +0.1% | $80,480 |
| 2015 | $4,746 -0.2% | $80,480 |
| 2014 | $4,755 +119.5% | $80,480 |
| 2012 | $2,166 | $80,480 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,480 -20% |
| 2010 | $5,026 +100.2% | $100,660 |
| 2009 | $2,511 -36.9% | $100,660 +22.4% |
| 2008 | $3,978 | $82,230 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44903