Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (10/8)
    $319,900

    330 Finley Rd, Crossville, TN 38571

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    $1,951/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    2.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Automatic garage doorBathroom updatesPex-a plumbingNew doorsHoop greenhouseAnimal enclosuresWorkbench power and lighting
    : Situated on approximately 2.11 acres, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch offers a peaceful country setting just outside Crossville with thoughtful updates inside and out. The home features kitchen, dining and bathroom updates, new doors, PEX-A plumbing, natural gas to major appliances, a tankless gas water heater, and 30-amp generator hookup. The property offers plenty of usable outdoor space, including a fenced and gated backyard area, established producing fruit trees and blueberries, garden and chicken areas with coop, animal enclosures, and a hoop greenhouse. Water, gas and electrical conduit have also been extended toward the backyard, providing infrastructure for a future additional structure. The detached fully insulated garage/workshop adds exceptional functional space with natural gas heat, extensive electrical service, automatic garage door, ventilation, workbench power and lighting, plus additional electrical runs designed with future expansion in mind. With acreage, established garden and homestead features, substantial utility improvements, and a well-equipped workshop, this property offers a comfortable home with practical features already in place.
    20 days
    773
    24

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheryl Webb,

    Weichert Realtors - The Webb Agency 931-707-8787

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 247601MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • New Paint, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Horses Allowed, Garden
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: No Water Frontage View Description
      • Water view: No Water Frontage View Description
      • Waterfront features: No Water Frontage View Description
      Lot
      • Size: 2.11 Acres
      • Dimensions: 335 x 266.6 IRR
      • Features: Wooded, Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 072K B 001.00
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame, Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Utility District

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      Location
      • Region: Crossville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $154,000
      • Annual tax amount: $436
      • Date on market: 10/3/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/20/2026Pending sale$319,900
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1354723 Report a problem
        10/8/2026Price change$319,900-1.5%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1354723 Report a problem
        9/8/2026Listed for sale$324,900+32.1%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1354723 Report a problem
        8/16/2022Sold$246,000-4.3%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1197093 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Pending sale$257,000
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1197093 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Listed for sale$257,000+170.5%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1197093 Report a problem
        5/2/2022Sold$95,000-12%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2014Listing removed$108,000
        Source: Mountaineer Realty, LLC #840077 Report a problem
        2/8/2014Price change$108,000-4.8%
        Source: Mountaineer Realty, LLC #840077 Report a problem
        9/8/2013Price change$113,500-9.2%
        Source: Mountaineer Realty, LLC #840077 Report a problem
        4/13/2013Listed for sale$125,000+6478.9%
        Source: Mountaineer Realty, LLC #840077 Report a problem
        4/15/1999Sold$1,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$437 $38,500
        2024$437 $38,500
        2023$437 -0.5%$38,500 -0.5%
        2022$439 +20.4%$38,675 +66%
        2021$365 $23,300
        2020$365 $23,300
        2019$365 -8.1%$23,300 -8.1%
        2018$397 -0.1%$25,350
        2017$397 +5.6%$25,350 +3%
        2016$376 +2.1%$24,600
        2015$368 +7.1%$24,600 +7.1%
        2014$344 $22,965
        2013$344 -0.2%$22,965
        2012$344 $22,965
        2011-- $22,965 -13.3%
        2010$377 +7.1%$26,490
        2009$352 +6.4%$26,490 -0.8%
        2008$331 $26,715
        2007$331 -24.4%$26,715
        2006$438 +40.6%$26,715 +40.6%
        2005$312 $19,007
        2004$312 +13.9%$19,007
        2002$274 $19,007
        2001-- $19,007 -70.8%
        2000-- $65,037
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38571

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Pleasant Hill Elementary School
        • Middle: Pleasant Hill Elementary School
        • High: Cumberland County High School

        Source: UCMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts