Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,900

    330 S State St, Springfield, IL 62704

    3beds
    1,938sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Everything in the house has been updated with modern finishes throughout. Main floor offers new LVP flooring, a completely remodeled kitchen with all new appliances, plus new washer and dryer included. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated. Major updates include newer roof (2021) and HVAC system (2024). Enjoy the brand-new deck overlooking the backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Spacious layout with generous living areas and updated finishes throughout make this home truly turnkey.
    13 days
    |
    1,695
    |
    99
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Xuna Hu Pref:847-420-6588,

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1043606MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 9ft 0in
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 11ft 8in
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 11ft 5in
      Other
      • Area: 0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12ft 8in x 14ft 0in
      Main level
      • Area: 1203
      Upper level
      • Area: 735
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,938
      • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 40*182.86
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1433.0130011

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $103/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,724
      • Annual tax amount: $2,335
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,404/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$199,900+808.6%$103/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1043606 Report a problem
        12/22/2021Sold$22,000+10.6%$11/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1010179 Report a problem
        12/3/2021Pending sale$19,900$10/sqft
        11/23/2021Price change$19,900-24.9%$10/sqft
        10/26/2021Price change$26,500-27.2%$14/sqft
        9/26/2021Listed for sale$36,400$19/sqft
        6/2/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/1/2020Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,260 +4%$26,908 +9.5%
        2023$2,173 +4%$24,578 +5.4%
        2022$2,089 +41.2%$23,314 +3.9%
        2021$1,480 +2%$22,441 -0.2%
        2020$1,451 +5.5%$22,475 +0.3%
        2019$1,376 $22,397 +0.5%
        2018$1,376 +2.6%$22,288 +1.3%
        2017$1,341 +2.6%$22,000 +1.5%
        2016$1,308 +1.4%$21,680 +1.2%
        2015$1,289 +1.8%$21,421 +0.6%
        2014$1,267 +2.3%$21,283
        2013$1,238 +1.9%$21,283
        2012$1,215 +925.2%$21,283
        2011$118 -89.7%$21,283 +1%
        2010$1,151 +3.6%$21,079 +1.4%
        2009$1,110 +0.7%$20,780 +4.2%
        2008$1,103 +0.4%$19,941 +2.9%
        2007$1,099 +3%$19,377 +3.8%
        2006$1,067 $18,665

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Historic West Side

          Getting around

          59 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable