Well-maintained single-story home on a corner lot! You can truly see the pride of ownership and the potential this property has. The charm and curb appeal make it inviting while the interior warmth and character makes it feel like home. The living and family room areas share a double-sided brick fireplace. The open floorplan make the home feel large and functional for everyday life. Wood tile flooring runs through the main living spaces. The kitchen includes oak cabinetry, dark granite countertops, a peninsula with bar seating, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been updated with dark wood vanities. Once outside, the backyard features a great covered patio space, well-maintained landscaping, and a convenient storage shed. This huge corner lot offers a lot of potential for adding additional space to your backyard and other possibilities. Property has new AC condenser in 2024 and a new roof in 2021. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this location still has easy access to the 10 freeway, Downtown Redlands, University of Redlands, shopping, schools, and more! A home like this, in this area, at this price...it won't last for long!!!
For sale
Listed by: EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
$595,000
331 Lido St, Redlands, CA 92374
3beds
1,723sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
8,787 Square Feet Lot
$594,200 Zestimate®
$345/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charm and curb appealInterior warmth and characterWell-maintained single-story homePeninsula with bar seatingCorner lotKitchen includes oak cabinetryDark granite countertops
- 14 days |
- 2,001 |
- 134 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
CHRISTOPHER LEEPER DRE #01881634 951-741-5311,
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26100207
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Range Hood
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Brick Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: French Doors, Mirrored Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Screens
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Dining Room, Living Room, Multi-Sided
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,723 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: entry
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Front Porch, Open, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 8,787 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Irregular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0170364060000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Redlands
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $345/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,143
- Annual tax amount: $2,528
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$594,200
$564,000 - $624,000
$2,993/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+426.5%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/1994 | Sold | $113,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 +7.1% | $208,143 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,360 +0.2% | $204,062 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,356 +1.5% | $200,060 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,321 -1.7% | $196,137 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,361 +1.5% | $192,291 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,325 +2.9% | $190,319 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,259 +2.6% | $186,588 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,202 +0.9% | $182,929 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $179,342 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,182 +1.2% | $175,825 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,156 +0.8% | $173,184 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $169,792 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $169,025 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $165,711 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $162,462 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $161,247 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $161,631 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $158,462 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $155,355 +10.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $140,544 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $137,788 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $135,086 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $132,610 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $130,010 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $127,461 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $124,962 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92374