If you are looking for a home with an unbeatable location close to shopping, restaurants, schools and everyday conveniences then look no further! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Buckhead Subdivision offers it all. Even no HOA! Recent improvements add value and peace of mind, making this home an excellent choice for buyers seeking both quality and location. The HVAC was replaced in 2022. The Roof and Water Heater were both replaced in 2017. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops have been added as well as LVP flooring through out. Whether you’re relaxing at home out in the massive fenced in back yard or enjoying nearby conveniences, this property delivers the lifestyle you’ve been looking for. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Pending
$290,000
3313 66th Ave, Northport, AL 35473
3beds
1,543sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
0.38 Acres Lot
$289,800 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesLvp flooring throughoutGranite counter tops
- 7 days |
- 355 |
- 44 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Smith 205-361-4643,
Keller Williams Tuscaloosa
Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 175240
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,543
- Total interior livable area: 1,543 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3103071001003.002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Buckhead
Location
- Region: Northport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $142,600
- Annual tax amount: $712
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$289,800
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,744/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Pending sale | $290,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+73.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2017 | Sold | $167,300+17%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2016 | Listing removed | $143,000$93/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #106237 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $143,000+41.6%$93/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #106237 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2016 | Sold | $101,000-4.9%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2016 | Price change | $106,237-25.7%$69/sqft |
Source: Benchmark Realty #106237 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $143,000-1.6%$93/sqft |
Source: Benchmark Realty #106237 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2005 | Sold | $145,259$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $502 | $14,260 |
| 2023 | $502 | $14,260 |
| 2022 | $502 | -- |
| 2021 | $502 -13.4% | -- |
| 2020 | $580 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $580 | $16,280 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $580 +2.9% | $15,860 |
| 2017 | $564 -51.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,173 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,173 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $30,460 |
| 2013 | $1,173 -1.4% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,190 | -- |
| 2011 | $1,190 | -- |
| 2010 | $1,190 | -- |
| 2009 | $1,190 +22.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $968 | $125,700 |
| 2007 | $968 +1.3% | $125,700 |
| 2006 | $955 +121.6% | $125,700 |
| 2005 | $431 +15.5% | $125,700 +13.8% |
| 2004 | $373 | $110,500 +5.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $104,800 |
| 2000 | $351 | $104,800 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35473