This well cared for 2010 townhouse in the heart of Kittitas is move-in ready! It features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The home boasts a large, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for entertaining. Highly desirable split floor plan with 2 guest bedrooms + full bathroom on one side, and a private primary bedroom w/en suite on the other. Enjoy the outdoors in your fenced backyard or plant a garden. Convenient 1-car attached garage perfect for hobbies or storage. The unbeatable location is just blocks from local restaurants, a coffee shop, and the park, plus it's in close proximity to schools. Experience easy, modern living!
Active
Listed by: BHHS Brick & Mortar RE
Price cut: $6K (5/15)
$289,000
335 Pacific Loop, Kittitas, WA 98934
3beds
1,258sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2010
3,271.36 Square Feet Lot
$289,400 Zestimate®
$230/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced backyard
- 172 days |
- 979 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gina Styler,
BHHS Brick & Mortar RE
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2457258
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,258
- Total interior livable area: 1,258 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window
Lot
- Size: 3,271.36 Square Feet
- Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Partially
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 956510
Condition
- Year built: 2010
- Major remodel year: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Kittitas PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Kittitas
- Water: Public, Company: City of Kittitas
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: CCRs
- Subdivision: Kittitas
Location
- Region: Kittitas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $230/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $245,860
- Annual tax amount: $2,178
- Date on market: 12/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 161 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$289,400
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,882/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $289,000-2%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+110.9%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2016 | Sold | $139,900$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,178 +2% | $245,860 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $2,136 +11.4% | $246,020 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $1,917 -1.6% | $204,090 +16.8% |
| 2021 | $1,949 +12% | $174,780 +28.1% |
| 2019 | $1,741 +43.3% | $136,410 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $124,520 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $124,520 -5.5% |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $131,750 |
| 2015 | $1,214 -3.5% | $131,750 |
| 2013 | $1,258 | $131,750 +44.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $91,350 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98934