Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/18)
    $364,900

    3355 Chattahoochee Rd, Cumming, GA 30041

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $374,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge wooden deckExpansive backyardLevel terrain throughoutMultiple outdoor living spacesVaulted ceilingsCustom stone patio area
    PRICE IMPROVED! - This is more than a house - it's a lifestyle. Rare opportunity to own a charming 3BR/2BA ranch on an exceptional 0.62-acre wooded lot in sought-after Chattahoochee North! This serene retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, with mature trees creating a tranquil, park-like setting you won't find in newer developments. The 1,190 sq ft home features an open-concept living and dining area with vaulted ceilings, and a cozy stone fireplace as the focal point. The galley kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space. The private master suite is thoughtfully separated from two additional bedrooms, providing privacy for everyone. Step outside to enjoy multiple outdoor living spaces including a covered deck with pergola - perfect for morning coffee or entertaining - Private woodland deck surrounded by nature- plus a custom stone patio area. The expansive backyard is a true standout with a huge wooden deck, TWO storage buildings providing ample space for tools, toys, or hobbies. The property also features a 1-car garage with additional covered carport, concrete driveway, and level terrain throughout. Septic system recently inspected and certified - clearance letter available! Located in the heart of Cumming with top-rated Forsyth County schools. Minutes to Lake Lanier for boating, fishing, and water recreation! Convenient access to GA 400, shopping, dining, and parks. NO HOA! This is more than a house - it's a lifestyle. The combination of lot size, privacy, and location at this price point is truly exceptional. Don't miss this opportunity!
    12 days
    |
    772
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Belen DeLeon 678-480-9920,

    Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10760115MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.62 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 240 133

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $304,620
      • Annual tax amount: $302
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $374,600

        $356,000 - $393,000

        $1,939/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$364,900-2.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7766054 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$374,900+201.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10760115 Report a problem
        3/12/2004Sold$124,300
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$302 -6.3%$121,848 +8.5%
        2024$322 +52.5%$112,276 +11.7%
        2023$211 -34.6%$100,544 +17.1%
        2022$323 +4.8%$85,840 +22.7%
        2021$308 $69,964 +6.1%
        2020-- $65,916 +11.4%
        2019$300 -0.5%$59,184 +18.3%
        2017$302 -74.2%$50,040 +8.7%
        2016$1,169 $46,040 +4.5%
        2015$1,169 +15.2%$44,040 +5.8%
        2014$1,015 +18.3%$41,632 +16.8%
        2013$858 -12%$35,632 -10.8%
        2012$975 -17.3%$39,968 -18.7%
        2011$1,179 $49,188 -3.8%
        2010-- $51,108
        2009-- $51,108
        2008-- $51,108 +6.9%
        2007-- $47,800
        2006$959 $47,800
        2005$959 +2.7%$47,800 +11.5%
        2004$934 -2.8%$42,880
        2003$961 +9.1%--
        2002$881 +26.5%--
        2001$696 +4.6%--
        2000$666 --

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30041

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable