Skip main navigation
For sale
$675,000
3beds
2,456sqft

3370 Cranston Circle, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126

3beds
2,456sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2011
3,877 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$275 price/sqft
$218/mo HOA

What's special

Generous loftPrimary suiteCovered patioNatural light pours throughWell-equipped kitchenetteOpen-concept layout

Welcome to one of Highlands Ranch's most versatile and well-appointed properties: a home that works as hard as you do, whether you're looking for a stylish primary residence, a house-hack with proven income, or both. From the curb, the HOA takes care of front yard lawn care and landscaping, giving this ...

7 days
|
936
|
52
|
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 5133186MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Nicole Pominville 720-737-8705 nicole@nicolepominville.com,

Compass - Denver

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Unit
Features
  • Audio/Video Controls, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,456
  • Total interior livable area: 2,456 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,654
  • Finished area below ground: 498
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Dry Walled
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
  • Exterior features: Gas Valve
  • Fencing: Full
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 3,877 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: R0480439
  • Zoning: PDU
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2011

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smart Locks, Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell
  • Subdivision: Highlands Ranch
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Garden Area, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA fee: $160 monthly
  • HOA name: Spaces at The Ranch
  • HOA phone: 303-804-9800
  • Second HOA fee: $174 quarterly
  • Second HOA name: HRCA
  • Second HOA phone: 303-791-8958
Location
  • Region: Highlands Ranch

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $630,892
  • Annual tax amount: $4,126
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Staging Items, Tvs, Hot Tub And Basement Furnishings Are Negotiable
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Alley Paved, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$675,000+16.4%$275/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #5133186 Report a problem
8/23/2021Sold$580,000+1.8%$236/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/16/2021Pending sale$569,900$232/sqft
Source: RE/MAX International #6858565 Report a problem
7/6/2021Listed for sale$569,900$232/sqft
Source: RE/MAX International #6858565 Report a problem
6/4/2021Listing removed--
Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
6/3/2021Listed for sale$569,900+95.4%$232/sqft
Source: RE/MAX International #6858565 Report a problem
10/26/2011Sold$291,586$119/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,758 +0.2%$39,430 -9.5%
2024$3,751 +26.6%$43,550 -1%
2023$2,962 -3.9%$43,980 +35.7%
2022$3,081 $32,420 -2.8%
2021-- $33,360 +4.4%
2020$2,964 +13.1%$31,960
2019$2,621 $31,960 +15.3%
2018$2,621 +9.8%$27,730
2017$2,386 +11.5%$27,730 +13.6%
2016$2,140 -2.1%$24,410
2015$2,186 -0.1%$24,410 +8.2%
2014$2,189 $22,570
2013-- $22,570 +138.1%
2012-- $9,480
2011-- $9,480

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,973/mo
Principal & interest
$3406
Property taxes
$349
HOA Fees
$218
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $674,400

    $641,000 - $708,000

    $3,212/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 80126