Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Sun-Mark Real Estate Inc.
    $799,000

    3671 Harnden Drive, Bellingham, WA 98226

    3beds
    2,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $780,400 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oceanfront homeSpectacular sunset vistasPolished slate flooringFresh interior paintQuiet dead-end roadStunning southwestern exposureVaulted ceilings
    Oceanfront Home with Stunning Southwestern Exposure. Experience Pacific Northwest waterfront living in this beautiful 2-story home set on a low-bank lot with 129 feet of private frontage. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of Lummi Island, along with Blakely, Sucia, Patos Island, and even distant Vancouver—paired with spectacular sunset vistas thanks to the home’s prized southwestern exposure. The main living area features vaulted ceilings, polished slate flooring, and windows that flood the space with natural light while perfectly framing the surrounding water and island scenery. Recent updates, including fresh interior paint and new carpet throughout, make this home truly move-in ready. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room or 4th bedroom, the layout provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional recreation space. Additional highlights include generous storage, an attached 2-car garage, and a circular driveway with ample parking for guests. Step outside to private stairs leading directly to the beach, offering effortless access to the shoreline. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this property provides a rare combination of privacy, convenience, and stunning coastal beauty.
    12 days
    |
    1,595
    |
    99
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Azam Nader,

    Sun-Mark Real Estate Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2516842MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s)
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Stone, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,272
      • Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3801233765450000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981
      • Major remodel year: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Sewer Connected
      • Water: Community, Public
      • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Comcast

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bellingham
      Location
      • Region: Bellingham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $352/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $946,284
      • Annual tax amount: $8,927
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $780,400

        $741,000 - $819,000

        $3,254/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$799,000$352/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2516842 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,325 +1712.1%$946,284 -4.2%
        2023$459 -79.6%$987,876 +45%
        2022$2,256 -13.6%$681,287 +21.2%
        2021$2,610 -54.6%$562,165 +5.6%
        2020$5,755 $532,259 +10.3%
        2019$5,755 +3.7%$482,342 +9.9%
        2018$5,548 +25%$438,920 +17.8%
        2017$4,438 -9.3%$372,621 +8.8%
        2016$4,892 +31.2%$342,522 +10.4%
        2015$3,728 $310,158 -5.1%
        2014$3,728 -7.6%$326,714
        2013$4,034 $326,714
        2012-- $326,714 +4.8%
        2011-- $311,844
        2010-- $311,844 -0.5%
        2009$3,053 -5.4%$313,445 +9.6%
        2008$3,228 $286,005
        2007$3,228 +15.7%$286,005
        2005$2,791 $286,005 +41.7%
        2004$2,791 -3.4%$201,905
        2003$2,888 +3.8%$201,905
        2002$2,781 -0.8%$201,905
        2001$2,802 $201,905 +67.7%
        2000-- $120,415 +23.6%
        1999-- $97,415

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98226

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable