Move-in ready with room to enjoy inside and out! Situated on approximately .8 acres, this charming home welcomes you with attractive landscaping and a side-entry garage. Inside, luxury vinyl floors and a vaulted living room ceiling create a warm, inviting feel. The kitchen features granite countertops, painted cabinets, and a breakfast bar for casual seating. Spacious bedrooms and generous closets offer everyday comfort, while the spacious primary bath includes a double vanity. The upgraded covered back patio is a standout feature, providing a welcoming spot for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or relaxing with friends. Overlooking the spacious double-fenced yard, this outdoor gathering area makes it easy to enjoy the setting. Two outbuildings provide additional space for tools, lawn equipment, or hobbies. With comfortable interiors and plenty of outdoor room to make your own, this home is ready for its next chapter! See Agent Remarks
Active
$237,500
415 Crossroads Cv, Ward, AR 72176
3beds
1,474sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
0.79 Acres Lot
$233,200 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Side-entry garageAttractive landscapingComfortable interiorsGenerous closetsDouble vanityPlenty of outdoor roomSpacious bedrooms
- 3 days
- 179
- 18
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leah Brown 501-733-2093,
ERA TEAM Real Estate 501-327-6731
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26044099
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate Breakfast Rm
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, Primary Bedroom Apart
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,474
- Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 18700012000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Crossroads Sub II
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ward
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $118,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,138
- Date on market: 11/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$233,200
$222,000 - $245,000
$1,317/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $237,500+94.7%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2018 | Listing removed | $122,000+6.1%$83/sqft |
Source: Venture Realty Group #17010490 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2018 | Sold | $115,000-5.7%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $122,000$83/sqft |
Source: Venture Realty Group #17010490 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,620 |
| 2024 | $584 -11.4% | $23,620 |
| 2023 | $659 -7.1% | $23,620 |
| 2022 | $709 +4% | $23,620 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $682 +8% | $23,020 +5% |
| 2020 | $631 | $21,920 |
| 2019 | $631 -3.8% | $21,920 |
| 2018 | $656 -34.8% | $21,920 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $21,920 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $21,920 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $1,006 +3.2% | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $975 +8.3% | $21,240 |
| 2013 | $901 | $21,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,240 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,240 -4.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $22,340 |
| 2009 | -- | $22,340 +13.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,720 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,720 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,720 +0.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $19,660 |
| 2004 | -- | $19,660 |
| 2003 | -- | $19,660 |
| 2002 | -- | $19,660 +1.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $19,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





