Turnkey Mountain Retreat Backing to Forest! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, adventure, and investment potential in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom mountain home, ideally situated on a flat lot backing directly to open forest with immediate access to hiking and biking trails. Designed to embrace Tahoe's natural beauty, the bright and airy upper-level living area features high ceilings, expansive windows that flood the home with natural light, and spacious front and rear decks—perfect for morning coffee, evening entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful forest setting. The updated kitchen offers modern finishes and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating an ideal gathering place.
Pending
$1,350,000
4175 Beaumont Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
3beds
1,912sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.26 Acres Lot
$1,310,500 Zestimate®
$706/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilingsFlat lot
- 56 days
- 759
- 32
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristina Mattson 916-667-1444,
Real Estate Tahoe
Source: TSMLS,MLS#: 20261406
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- High Ceilings, Family Room, 1 Ensuite
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Fireplace: Gas Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,912
- Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck(s): 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Mountain(s), Meadow
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Street
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 092021003000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Chalet
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Utility District
- Water: Water Company
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Carnelian Bay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $706/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,273,449
- Price range: $1.4M - $1.4M
- Date on market: 7/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash To New Loan,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$1,310,500
$1.24M - $1.38M
$4,856/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2026 | Pending sale | $1,350,000$706/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+12.5%$706/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,500-25%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,000-3.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $6,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Sold | $1,200,000-7.3%$628/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Pending sale | $1,295,000$677/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Price change | $1,295,000-6.5%$677/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Pending sale | $1,385,000$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Price change | $1,385,000-0.7%$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Price change | $1,395,000-3.8%$730/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $1,450,000-6.4%$758/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Price change | $1,549,000-3.1%$810/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+52.3%$836/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2022 | Sold | $1,050,000-4.5%$549/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222009793 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$575/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222009793 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2022 | Price change | $1,100,000-8.3%$575/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222009793 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$628/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #221133532 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $1,273,449 +2% |
| 2025 | $14,489 +3.3% | $1,248,480 +2% |
| 2024 | $14,024 +1.7% | $1,224,000 +2% |
| 2023 | $13,785 +349.7% | $1,200,000 +465.1% |
| 2022 | $3,066 +4.7% | $212,348 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,927 +1.7% | $208,186 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $206,052 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,879 +14.3% | $202,013 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,520 +2.1% | $198,053 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,468 +1.5% | $194,170 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,432 +2.2% | $190,364 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,381 +3% | $187,506 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $183,834 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $183,004 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $179,416 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $175,899 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $174,586 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $175,002 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $171,571 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $168,208 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $164,911 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $161,678 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $158,509 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $155,605 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $152,555 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $149,564 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $146,633 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cedar Flat
Local buyer's agents are ready to help





