Skip main navigation
ContingentPrice cut: $15.1K (5/14)
$324,900
3beds
1,368sqft

429 Shoreland DRIVE, Racine, WI 53402

3beds
1,368sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1937
6,098 sqft
1 Garage space
$238 price/sqft

What's special

Stylish bespoke refrigeratorSpacious bedroomsFilled with natural lightNewer roofCozy natural fireplace

This charming Colonial is ideally located in Racine's iconic Zoo neighborhood, just a short stroll from North Beach and minutes from downtown, shopping, dining, and Racine's beloved Fourth of July festivities. Filled with natural light, the home features updated LVP flooring throughout the main level, spacious bedrooms, and a cozy natural ...

14 days
|
1,754
|
85
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1961336MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

EZ Realty Team* 262-995-4909,

Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 176
  • Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 154
  • Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 121
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom
  • Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 264
  • Dimensions: 22 x 12
Heating
  • Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Basement: Block,Full
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,368
  • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Detached, 1 Car
  • Garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
  • Features: Sidewalks
Details
  • Parcel number: 04335000
  • Zoning: R1 Res

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel
Condition
  • 21+ Years
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1937

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $238/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $200,200
  • Annual tax amount: $5,246
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Inclusions: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Shelf In Kitchen
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026Contingent$324,900$238/sqft
Source: WIREX MLS #1961336 Report a problem
5/14/2026Price change$324,900-4.4%$238/sqft
Source: WIREX MLS #1961336 Report a problem
5/7/2026Listed for sale$340,000+41.7%$249/sqft
Source: WIREX MLS #1961336 Report a problem
9/22/2023Sold$240,000$175/sqft
Source: WIREX MLS #1847958 Report a problem
8/27/2023Contingent$240,000$175/sqft
Source: WIREX MLS #1847958 Report a problem
8/25/2023Listed for sale$240,000$175/sqft
Source: WIREX MLS #1847958 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,614 +8.7%$200,200 +12.5%
2023$4,246 +8.5%$178,000 +9.9%
2022$3,913 -1.5%$162,000 +10.2%
2021$3,975 -7.5%$147,000
2020$4,295 +17.2%$147,000 +6.5%
2019$3,666 +1.4%$138,000 +13.1%
2018$3,615 -0.2%$122,000
2017$3,621 +1.1%$122,000 +7%
2016$3,582 $114,000
2015$3,582 $114,000
2014$3,582 $114,000 -7.3%
2013$3,582 -3.2%$123,000 -5.4%
2012$3,702 +5.2%$130,000 -5.8%
2011$3,518 -1.8%$138,000 -8%
2010$3,584 +0.7%$150,000 -3.8%
2009$3,561 +2%$156,000
2008$3,492 +3.7%$156,000 +1.3%
2007$3,369 +7.9%$154,000 +9.2%
2006$3,121 +3.8%$141,000 +7.6%
2005$3,007 -0.8%$131,000 +4.8%
2004$3,032 +6.2%$125,000 +6.8%
2003$2,856 +3.5%$117,000 +2.6%
2002$2,760 -1.7%$114,000 +4.6%
2001$2,808 -0.6%$109,000 +1.9%
2000$2,826 $107,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,051/mo
Principal & interest
$1642
Property taxes
$409
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $323,000

    $307,000 - $339,000

    $2,047/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 53402