Fabulous barndominium over well designed 7 stall barn on 27 bucolic acres of lush bluegrass soils.Located 3.25 miles from The Ky Horse Park and situated between horse farms, this quiet setting is ideal for training, relaxing and living your best life! From the 1800s dry stacked stone walls at the entrance, drive down the treelined drive, to your left is the 100 x 230 all weather footing arena, paddocks with run in sheds, and around the bend is the 3 car detached garage and barndominium. Beyond are the remaining acres with run in sheds. Barndominium has 3 nice size bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms,(1 bedroom and full bathroom on the barn level and other 2 bedrooms/bathrooms are up) wood burning fireplace in living room, custom kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, hardwood floors, and fabulous decks overlooking the grounds.Tack room, feed room, wash stall and automatic waterers complete this spectacular, one of a kind premium property. Hardi-board siding, standing seam metal roof, rubber matted barn floors. Each paddock has well designed run in sheds, automatic waterers , and board fencing. PDR protected land.
For sale
$1,925,000
4351 Bethel Rd, Lexington, KY 40511
3beds
2,321sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 1994
27.11 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$829/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Board fencingCustom kitchen cabinetryStanding seam metal roofRubber matted barn floorsHardi-board sidingHardwood floorsGranite countertops
- 9 days |
- 885 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robin Owens 615-838-5203,
Kirkpatrick & Company
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010885
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,321
- Total interior livable area: 2,321 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,321
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 27.11 Acres
- Features: Level, Gentle Sloping
- Topography: Gentle Sloping, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 19319150
- Zoning: AR
- Horse amenities: Paddocks, Pasture, Stable(s), Tack Room
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Barndominium
- Property subtype: Farm
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rural
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $829/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,800,000
- Annual tax amount: $7,461
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,134/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,925,000+1.3%$829/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2024 | Listing removed | $1,900,000$819/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Price change | $1,900,000-11.6%$819/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+19.4%$926/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Sold | $1,800,000-2.7%$776/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Pending sale | $1,850,000$797/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $1,850,000-5.1%$797/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000+169%$840/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2014 | Sold | $725,000$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,461 | $1,800,000 |
| 2023 | $7,461 +325.5% | $1,800,000 +162.4% |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $686,000 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $686,000 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $686,000 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $686,000 |
| 2018 | $1,753 +5.7% | $686,000 +332% |
| 2017 | $1,658 +43.3% | $158,800 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $155,300 +26.9% |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $122,400 -81.3% |
| 2012 | $1,157 | $654,900 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $105,400 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40511