Skip main navigation
Active
  • $399,000

    4354 ANGORA Street, Middleburg, FL 32068

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Don't miss your chance to own your dream home on a half acre lot! This stunning new construction home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office, a formal dining room, and a 2-car garage, all thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and functionality. The gourmet kitchen boasts 42'' soft-close shaker cabinets and quartz countertops, perfect for entertaining after a day in the skies. Elegant tray ceilings add architectural charm throughout the home, making this property the perfect blend of luxury, space, and serene waterfront living. Set to be completed May 2026
    3 days
    |
    241
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    STEPHANIE FRIES 727-288-6282,

    RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTY 904-321-9020

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2145776MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 35052400669922700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,000
      • Annual tax amount: $15
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,582/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$399,000$200/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2145776 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$15 -1.1%$1,000
        2023$15 -0.1%$1,000
        2022$15 -2.4%$1,000
        2021$16 +2.5%$1,000
        2020$15 $1,000
        2019$15 -1.1%$1,000
        2018$15 +5.8%$1,000
        2017$15 -1.8%$1,000
        2016$15 -2.2%$1,000
        2015$15 -2.5%$1,000
        2014$16 $1,000
        2013-- $1,000
        2012-- $1,000
        2011-- $1,000
        2010-- $1,000
        2009-- $1,000
        2008-- $1,000
        2007-- $1,000 -95.6%
        2006-- $22,500 +163.2%
        2005-- $8,550
        2004-- $8,550 +11.8%
        2003-- $7,650 +2%
        2001-- $7,500 -11.8%
        2000-- $8,500

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32068

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable