Skip main navigation
Active
$350,000
3beds
1,241sqft

4410 Rice Mill Dr, Charleston, SC 29420

3beds
1,241sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1987
9,147 sqft
1 Garage space
$282 price/sqft

What's special

Large island with seatingVaulted ceilingStylish backsplashScreened-in porchAiry and inviting feelSpacious layoutFully updated kitchen

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Windsor Hill community! Updated inside and out, this home offers modern finishes, thoughtful design, and a move-in-ready experience.As you enter, you're greeted by a bright and open great room that seamlessly combines the living room, dining area, and kitchen--perfect for ...

14 days
|
1,470
|
131
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26012089MLS Logo

Keller Williams Realty Charleston

Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26012089MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Foyer
Heating
  • Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,241
  • Total interior livable area: 1,241 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Entry location: Ground Level
  • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
  • Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Level
Details
  • Parcel number: 1720708001000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1987

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Dorchester Cnty Water Auth

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Trash
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hill
Location
  • Region: Charleston

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $282/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $266,958
  • Annual tax amount: $1,264
  • Date on market: 4/28/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026Listed for sale$350,000+47.1%$282/sqft
Source: CTMLS #26012089 Report a problem
1/21/2026Sold$238,000-0.8%$192/sqft
Source: CTMLS #25026816 Report a problem
10/8/2025Price change$240,000-4%$193/sqft
Source: CTMLS #25026816 Report a problem
10/3/2025Listed for sale$250,000+101.6%$201/sqft
Source: CTMLS #25026816 Report a problem
6/1/2004Sold$124,000$100/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$1,264 +10.3%$10,678 +71.3%
2023$1,146 +1.1%$6,233
2022$1,133 $6,233
2021$1,133 $6,233
2020-- $6,233 0%
2019$1,010 $6,234 +22%
2018$1,010 +14%$5,110
2017$886 $5,110
2016$886 $5,110
2015-- $5,110 -95.4%
2014-- $111,100 +2402.3%
2013$751 $4,440
2012-- $4,440
2011-- $4,440
2010-- $4,440 +15%
2009-- $3,860
2008-- $3,860
2007-- $3,860
2005-- $3,860 +35%
2004-- $2,860
2003-- $2,860
2002-- $2,860
2001-- $2,860

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,863/mo
Principal & interest
$1697
Property taxes
$166
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $344,400

    $327,000 - $362,000

    $2,053/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 29420