Welcome to 4413 Scorpio Road, ideally located in the highly desirable Vandenberg Village area of Lompoc. This well appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable blend of everyday living and convenience, with desirable features including a large corner lot, RV parking, EV charging, and no HOA.Inside, the home offers both a formal living room and a separate family room, providing flexible spaces for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday living. The two car garage adds convenience and storage, while the covered front porch creates a welcoming entry and a great spot to enjoy the neighborhood.The spacious corner lot provides added outdoor potential and room to enjoy the California lifestyle. Located within close proximity to Cabrillo High School and Buena Vista Elementary, the home is also near the Chaparral Trails, offering opportunities for hiking right in the surrounding area.For commuters, the location offers an easy drive to Vandenberg Space Force Base, making this an especially convenient choice for military personnel, contractors, and Space Force employees. With its desirable Vandenberg Village location, versatile living spaces, RV parking, EV charging, large corner lot, and no HOA, 4413 Scorpio Road offers an appealing combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
For sale
$775,000
4413 Scorpio Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436
3beds
1,863sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$764,600 Zestimate®
$416/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parkingTwo car garageCovered front porchSeparate family roomVersatile living spacesLarge corner lotSpacious corner lot
- 13 days
- 1,099
- 40
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MICHAEL KENNEDY DRE#: 01345272 805-679-1419,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SB LOMPOC
Source: North Santa Barbara County MLS,MLS#: 26002020
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Dining Area
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range-Gas, Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Stove Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,863
- Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Drive Space, RV Access/Parking, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: No Stairs to Entry
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 097680034
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Green verification: Unknown
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: Unknown
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lompoc
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $416/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $471,953
- Date on market: 10/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing terms: New Loan,Cash
Estimated market value
$764,600
$726,000 - $803,000
$3,240/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $775,000+101.3%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2015 | Sold | $385,000-6.1%$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2015 | Price change | $409,900-3.6%$220/sqft |
Source: CCRG - Lompoc Office #1053011 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $425,000+21.4%$228/sqft |
Source: Lompoc Office #1053011 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2003 | Sold | $350,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $471,953 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,642 +5.3% | $462,700 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,356 +0.4% | $453,629 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,335 +1.2% | $444,735 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,273 -1.1% | $436,016 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,330 +1% | $427,468 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,276 +1.5% | $423,086 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,198 +1.4% | $414,791 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,124 +3.6% | $406,659 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,948 +7.7% | $398,686 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,593 +14.4% | $390,870 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $361,000 +4.9% |
| 2014 | $4,014 | $344,000 +10.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $312,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $312,000 -15% |
| 2010 | -- | $367,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $367,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $367,000 -3% |
| 2007 | -- | $378,354 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $370,936 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $363,664 +27.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $285,838 +21.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $234,600 -14.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $274,739 +33.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $205,486 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




