Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $34.9K (5/20)
$535,000
3beds
2,292sqft

4436 Riflebird Place SW, Port Orchard, WA 98367

3beds
2,292sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2010
8,712 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$233 price/sqft
$48/mo HOA

What's special

Modern updatesExpansive fully fenced backyardComfortable primary suiteLight-filled interiorSpacious patioWell-appointed bedroomsSeamless flow

Welcome to The Ridge at McCormick, where lifestyle meets comfort in one of Port Orchard’s most sought-after communities. Perfectly positioned on the most desirable street, this home enjoys the rare advantage of no neighbors in front or behind—offering an exceptional sense of privacy and peacefulness that makes this gem shine. This ...

14 days
|
941
|
59
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2502838MLS Logo

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • None
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
  • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,292
  • Total interior livable area: 2,292 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Has attached garage: Yes
  • Covered spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry location: Main
  • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Territorial
Lot
  • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
  • Features: Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet
  • Topography: Level
Details
  • Parcel number: 55470000600006
  • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: 2 Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Metal/Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Good
  • Year built: 2010
  • Major remodel year: 2010

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Company: PSE
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Port Orchard
  • Water: Public, Company: City of Bremerton
  • Utilities for property: Astound, Astound

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: CCRs, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Subdivision: McCormick
HOA
  • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA fee: $48 monthly
  • HOA phone: 253-985-3812
Location
  • Region: Pt Orchard

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $233/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $465,010
  • Annual tax amount: $3,797
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
  • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026Price change$535,000-6.1%$233/sqft
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2502838 Report a problem
5/7/2026Listed for sale$569,900+117.8%$249/sqft
5/20/2010Sold$261,676$114/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,056 +3.6%$465,010
2023$3,915 +0.1%$465,010
2022$3,911 +0.2%$465,010 +19%
2021$3,904 +2.3%$390,730 +8%
2020$3,815 +28%$361,870 +20.6%
2019$2,980 -10.3%$300,170 +11.8%
2018$3,324 $268,430
2017$3,324 +13%$268,430 +6.7%
2016$2,941 -1.2%$251,470 +1.9%
2015$2,976 $246,670 +2%
2014$2,976 +3.6%$241,860 +10.2%
2013$2,872 +11.5%$219,390 -1.6%
2012$2,576 $223,070

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,071/mo
Principal & interest
$2684
Property taxes
$339
HOA Fees
$48
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $535,000

    $508,000 - $562,000

    $3,083/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 98367