Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $469,900

    444 Fenton Mill Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    3beds
    1,837sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    3.11 Acres Lot
    $473,200 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm and welcoming atmospherePerfect sized office spaceGenerous homesiteLight-filled layout
    Welcome to 444 Fenton Mill Road in Williamsburg—where comfort, space, and convenience come together. Set on a generous homesite, this inviting property offers a sense of privacy while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Inside you’ll find a light-filled layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The main living areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space and opens to the dining and living areas for effortless connection. The favorite room in the house is the large sunroom with 3 sides of windows overlooking the pool, decks, hot tub and huge backyard. There is also a perfect sized office space and a bonus room off the kitchen. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a private bath, plus 2 additional bedrooms. Outdoor space invites you to relax, garden, or enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Don’t miss the HUGE detached garage with a workbench.
    15 days
    |
    1,436
    |
    139
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nan Piland,

    Liz Moore & Associates LLC 757-645-4106

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10633340MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Sun Room, Utility Closet, Workshop
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Att 3+ Car, Oversized, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 3.11 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: C21c00101883
      • Zoning: RR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: All Others Area 113
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Williamsburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $350,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,595
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $473,200

        $450,000 - $497,000

        $2,583/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,731 +5.4%$350,100
        2024$2,591 +20.3%$350,100 +25.2%
        2023$2,153 -1.3%$279,600
        2022$2,181 +5.1%$279,600 +7.2%
        2021$2,074 $260,900
        2020$2,074 +3.8%$260,900 +3.8%
        2019$1,998 $251,300
        2018$1,998 $251,300
        2017-- $251,300
        2016-- $251,300 +6.3%
        2015-- $236,500
        2014-- $236,500 +11.1%
        2013-- $212,900
        2012-- $212,900 -10.2%
        2011-- $237,200
        2010-- $237,200 -2.5%
        2009-- $243,300
        2008-- $243,300 +14.8%
        2007-- $211,900
        2006-- $211,900 +16.8%
        2005-- $181,400
        2004-- $181,400
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23188

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable