Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $420,000

    4512 Rebecca Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    3beds
    1,464sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $429,800 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fireplace in family roomSuper-spacious one-level homeExtra-large corner lotWalkway of brick paversCharming front porchWell-maintained ramblerHuge pantry
    Well, well, well ... look what we have here! A super-spacious one-level home on an extra-large corner lot with an oversized detached 2-car garage...and very near VRE...what more could you want? This well-maintained rambler features 2 concrete driveways, a charming front porch, a walkway of brick pavers and tons of gorgeous, colorful landscaping all around! Living room and hallway boast gleaming hardwood floors. 3 good-sized bedrooms all come with ceiling fans. Big kitchen has plenty of space for a table, a huge pantry plus a cute cut-out looking into family room. Laundry/mud room (side entry) has LVP flooring and cabinetry. Storm doors on front & side. Maintenance free deck with vinyl railings. Fireplace in family room is currently not in use but can be converted back to woodburning or gas (propane). Roof 2010; HVAC 2016; Hot Water Heater approx 2019. And don't forget the detached garage ... tons of possibilities. ** This address falls within Rural Development no money down mortgage area **
    15 days
    |
    541
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tricia Barnes 540-842-1422,

    1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VASP2041400MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 17
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 6
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 238 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 17
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Screens
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,464
      • Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,464
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Concrete, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 37C641
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $303,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,225
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,VHDA,Rural Development
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $429,800

        $408,000 - $451,000

        $2,352/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$420,000$287/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VASP2041400 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$420,000$287/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VASP2041400 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,225 $303,000
        2024$2,225 +17.4%$303,000 +23.4%
        2023$1,895 +4.6%$245,600
        2022$1,812 +8.7%$245,600 +19.3%
        2021$1,667 $205,900
        2020$1,667 +6.2%$205,900 +11.2%
        2019$1,569 +1.7%$185,100
        2018$1,542 +3.5%$185,100 +5.7%
        2017$1,489 $175,200
        2016-- $175,200 +12.7%
        2015-- $155,500
        2014-- $155,500 +1.8%
        2013-- $152,700
        2012-- $152,700 -3.1%
        2011-- $157,600
        2010-- $157,600 -33.5%
        2009-- $237,100 +9.2%
        2007$1,346 +3.9%$217,100 +3.9%
        2006$1,296 +17.2%$209,000 +68.3%
        2005$1,105 +3.5%$124,200
        2004$1,068 -0.1%$124,200 +17.3%
        2003$1,070 $105,900
        2002$1,070 -0.6%$105,900 +5.3%
        2001$1,076 $100,600

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22408

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable