Skip main navigation
Sold for $9,100,000
  • $9,100,000

    4534 E PEBBLE RIDGE Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    6beds
    8,321sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1 Acres Lot
    $9,096,400 Zestimate®
    $1,094/sqft
    $6,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $9,096,400

    $8.37M - $9.92M

    $6,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $51,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $51,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BRAND NEW, Custom Single Level Estate with Views of Camelback Mountain and the Phoenix Mountain Preserve. World Class Finishes and strong Amenities Include a 5 Bedroom Main Home + 1 BEDROOM GUEST HOME with 4+ Garages, a spectacular Main Kitchen with 2 Islands PLUS an impressive Catering Kitchen, Dedicated Theater Room, Wine Cellar, Sauna, Sprawling Covered Patio with Outdoor Kitchen, Office with Views of Camelback, Bar, Wine Cellar, Firepit, Rain Curtain, & Pickleball, this property truly has it all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua A Peters 480-788-7556,

    Realty ONE Group,

    Monroe Peters 480-645-4049,

    Realty ONE Group

    Bought with:

    Neil P Gatten, SA670961000

    Compass

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7017913MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Built In Recycling, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Engy Star (See Rmks)
    Features
    • Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Bidet, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Fire Pit, Exterior Fireplace, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Gas
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 8,321
    • Total interior livable area: 8,321 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Gated, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Over Height Garage
    • Garage spaces: 4
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Private Pickleball Court(s), Built-in Barbecue
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House, Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 16920052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Spray Foam Insulation, Synthetic Stucco, Wood Frame, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile,Foam
    Condition
    • Complete Spec Home
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2026

Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Sold$9,100,000+1.1%$1,094/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7017913 Report a problem
    5/9/2026Pending sale$8,999,888$1,082/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7017913 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for sale$8,999,888$1,082/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7017913 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Pending sale$8,999,888$1,082/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7017913 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for sale$8,999,888-7.7%$1,082/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7017913 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listing removed$9,750,000$1,172/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6997717 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$9,750,000-2.4%$1,172/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6997717 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$9,985,000-4%$1,200/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6997717 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$10,400,000-3.7%$1,250/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6958513 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$10,800,000-5.9%$1,298/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6958513 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$11,475,000-3.6%$1,379/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6958513 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$11,899,000$1,430/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6958513 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listing removed$11,899,000$1,430/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6937887 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$11,899,000-7.8%$1,430/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6937887 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Price change$12,899,000-5.8%$1,550/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6937887 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$13,700,000$1,646/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6937887 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listing removed$13,700,000$1,646/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6927451 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$13,700,000+508.9%$1,646/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6927451 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Sold$2,250,000$270/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6648397 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Pending sale$2,250,000$270/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6648397 Report a problem
    1/10/2024Listed for sale$2,250,000+19.7%$270/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6648397 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Sold$1,880,000-10.5%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$2,100,000-8.7%$252/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6514852 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Price change$2,300,000-8%$276/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6514852 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$2,499,000$300/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6514852 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,200 +4.6%$228,150 +11.8%
    2024$7,839 +9.9%$203,980 +67.3%
    2023$7,133 +3.7%$121,934 +2.3%
    2022$6,876 -5.8%$119,160 +7%
    2021$7,297 +3.9%$111,400 -6.6%
    2020$7,024 +4.2%$119,250 +15.4%
    2019$6,741 $103,370 +3.9%
    2018$6,741 +4.5%$99,480 -1.3%
    2017$6,452 +8.4%$100,820 +14.4%
    2016$5,951 +4%$88,150
    2015$5,722 $88,150 +12.2%
    2014-- $78,600 +9.4%
    2013-- $71,820
    2012-- $71,820 -22.9%
    2011-- $93,200 -12.9%
    2010-- $107,020 -25.5%
    2009-- $143,570 +0%
    2008-- $143,550 +25%
    2007-- $114,850 +42.5%
    2006-- $80,600
    2005-- $80,600 -0.2%
    2004-- $80,750
    2003-- $80,750 +34.5%
    2002-- $60,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85253