Welcome to a rare opportunity in one of the most desirable West Side locations just outside of Lodi where country charm, privacy, and commuter convenience come together on just over one acre of beautifully improved property. Ideally situated. This exceptional estate offers quick access for Bay Area and Sacramento commuters while providing the peaceful lifestyle buyers crave. The property features a spacious and inviting home designed for comfort, functionality, and entertaining. Inside, you'll find numerous custom touches, abundant storage throughout, and special features that make this residence truly stand out. Step outside and experience a resort-style setting loaded with amenities. A private security gate welcomes you home, leading to a three-car garage, generous RV parking, and an impressive 40' x 40' shop perfect for hobbyists, contractors, car enthusiasts, or anyone needing premium workspace and storage. Additional storage units provide even more flexibility. Enjoy year-round outdoor living with a built-in swimming pool, relaxing hot tub, expansive deck, covered patio, greenhouse, and separate outside room ideal for fitness, office use, or guest overflow. Surrounded by open skies and beautiful views, this property offers the perfect balance of luxury, recreation, and usable land. Whether you're seeking space for toys, a horse, business needs, gardening, entertaining, or simply a private retreat in a prime location, this West Side gem checks every box. Properties with this combination of location, land, amenities, and versatility rarely come available. Don't miss your chance to own a true lifestyle property just minutes from Lodi.
Active
$850,000
4592 W Woodbridge Rd, Lodi, CA 95242
3beds
1,828sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
1.16 Acres Lot
$827,800 Zestimate®
$465/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private security gateThree-car garageGenerous rv parkingExpansive deckAbundant storage throughoutNumerous custom touchesYear-round outdoor living
- 23 days |
- 4,666 |
- 186 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kerry Suess DRE #00850829 209-327-5347,
HOMWRX
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226046447Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Bar, Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Cabinet, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall Unit(s), Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Hookups Only, In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood, Parquet
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Covered, RV Storage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Golf Cart
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Fenced
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial Cross,Electric,Entry Gate,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.16 Acres
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Shape Regular, Landscape Front, See Remarks
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Greenhouse, Storage
- Parcel number: 011160040000
- Zoning description: Rural Homestead AG-40
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Public, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lodi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $465/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $662,066
- Annual tax amount: $7,556
- Price range: $850K - $850K
- Date on market: 4/19/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$827,800
$786,000 - $869,000
$2,521/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+61.9%$465/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226046447 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2004 | Sold | $525,000+26.5%$287/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #40063243 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2003 | Sold | $415,000$227/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #30030530 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,556 +2.7% | $662,066 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,361 -3.2% | $649,085 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,603 +6.7% | $636,359 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,127 -1.6% | $623,882 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,246 +39.5% | $611,650 +28.8% |
| 2020 | $5,192 +0.1% | $475,000 |
| 2019 | $5,189 +9.9% | $475,000 +10.5% |
| 2018 | $4,720 -26.1% | $430,000 -26.2% |
| 2017 | $6,389 +6.7% | $582,475 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,988 +2.6% | $571,058 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $562,484 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,836 | $551,470 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $548,981 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $538,220 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $527,670 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $523,728 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $524,974 +16.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $451,050 -10.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $504,594 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $494,700 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $485,000 +16.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $415,000 +371% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,110 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,691 |
| 2001 | -- | $84,691 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,943/mo
Principal & interest
$4150
Property taxes
$793
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95242