For sale
$480,000
3beds
1,574sqft
4603 Modesto Way, Yakima, WA 98908
3beds
1,574sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1979
0.28 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$305 price/sqft
What's special
Cozy fireplaceIn-ground heated poolPrivate backyard oasis
Make every summer unforgettable with your own private backyard oasis! The centerpiece of this property is the in-ground heated pool, complete with a brand-new automatic cover, perfect for effortless enjoyment, extended swim seasons, and entertaining all summer long. This well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,574 sq ft of living space. ...
- 7 days |
- 2,191 |
- 131 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Yakima,MLS#: 26-1395
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeremy Sinnes 509-930-1597,
John L Scott Yakima,
Lindsay Sinnes 509-307-0063,
John L Scott Yakima
Source: Yakima,MLS#: 26-1395
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,574
- Total interior livable area: 1,574 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 18131533437
- Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Yakima
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $305/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $459,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,096
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Exclusions: Pool Vacuum, Pool Storage container
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000+24%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Sold | $387,100+3.3%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Contingent | $374,900$238/sqft |
Source: Yakima #21-563 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $374,900+93.2%$238/sqft |
Source: Yakima #21-563 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2011 | Sold | $194,000-6.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2011 | Listed for sale | $207,900-11.5%$132/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TRADITIONS #11-151 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2010 | Listing removed | $234,900$149/sqft |
Source: NCI #20100414 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $234,900+27.7%$149/sqft |
Source: NCI #20100414 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2002 | Sold | $184,000+5.1%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/1999 | Sold | $175,000+4.2%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/1996 | Sold | $168,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,260 +16.8% | $422,500 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $3,648 +0.6% | $383,600 +27.4% |
| 2022 | $3,625 +9.9% | $301,200 +13.5% |
| 2021 | $3,300 +33.8% | $265,300 +16% |
| 2019 | $2,467 -9.4% | $228,800 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $2,723 +22.3% | $209,800 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $200,400 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $196,300 +12.1% |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $175,100 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $173,000 |
| 2013 | $2,226 | $173,000 +1% |
| 2011 | -- | $171,300 |
| 2010 | $2,060 | $171,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,752/mo
Principal & interest
$2408
Property taxes
$344
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$477,600
$454,000 - $501,000
$2,270/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 98908