Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $524,900

    4689 Old Freewill Rd NW, Cleveland, TN 37312

    3beds
    1,908sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    5.51 Acres Lot
    $527,100 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk-in closetScreened-in back porchOpen floor planStainless steel appliancesStunning stone wood-burning fireplaceGranite countertopsHardwood floors
    HOME ON 5.5 ACRES IN NW BRADLEY COUNTY! Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and charm. Situated well off the road and surrounded by a gorgeous wooded backdrop, you'll love the quiet, secluded feel while still being conveniently located. Inside, the open floor plan creates a warm and inviting atmosphere featuring hardwood floors and a stunning stone wood-burning fireplace as the centerpiece of the living area. The kitchen is designed for both style and function with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for gathering and entertaining. The spacious primary suite is located on the main level and includes a walk-in closet, an additional closet for extra storage, and a private en-suite bath complete with a walk-in tile shower. Upstairs features two additional spacious bedrooms and a full bath, perfect for family or guests. Downstairs, the full partially finished basement offers endless possibilities for additional living space, recreation, or storage. Step outside to the screened-in back porch and enjoy the peaceful views of the amazing wooded backyard -- the perfect spot for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The large rocking chair front porch with pergola provides the ideal place to relax and take in the beauty of the peaceful country setting. The property also features a large terraced garden area filled with quality topsoil, perfect for the garden enthusiast. With no restrictions, there's plenty of room for chickens and other animals to create your own productive homestead. If you've been searching for private country living with modern comforts, this home is a must-see!
    10 days
    |
    1,247
    |
    93
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melody Smith 423-595-0199,

    Compass Group Realty,LLC 423-584-5577

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534452

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters, Track Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Tub/shower Combo, En Suite, Plumbed, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Shades, Vinyl Frames, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,908
      • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,687
      • Finished area below ground: 221

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Porch - Screened, Porch - Covered
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Other, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Forest, Garden, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pasture, Ridge, Rural, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 5.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 282.32 x 1144.6
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, Native Plants, Private, Secluded, Wooded, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pergola
      • Parcel number: 025 04900 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $275/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $379,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,148
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $527,100

        $501,000 - $553,000

        $1,945/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$524,900$275/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20262481 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$524,900+30%$275/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1534452 Report a problem
        2/6/2024Sold$403,750+133.4%$212/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/15/2005Sold$173,000+478.6%$91/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/2001Sold$29,900+66.1%$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/17/1998Sold$18,000$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/29/1996Sold$18,000$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $94,925 +57.7%
        2024$1,070 $60,200
        2023$1,070 $60,200
        2022$1,070 $60,200
        2021$1,070 +3%$60,200 +28.8%
        2019$1,039 +5.1%$46,750
        2018$989 0%--
        2017$989 -2.2%--
        2016$1,011 --
        2015$1,011 +0.9%--
        2014$1,002 --
        2013-- --
        2011$986 $44,850
        2009$986 $44,850
        2008-- $44,850 +15.5%
        2007$963 +15.9%$38,825
        2006$831 $38,825
        2005$831 $38,825

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37312

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable