Skip main navigation
Active-offer no bump
  • $385,000

    4715 W Periwinkle Ct, Appleton, WI 54914

    3beds
    2,680sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $398,600 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two fireplacesCharming brick patioStunning wooden cathedral ceilingFront porch for readingFormal dining roomUpdated carpet throughout
    Beautifully maintained 3-bed, 3-bath ranch that checks every box. Step inside and be greeted by a stunning wooden cathedral ceiling that fills the main living space with warmth and character. Cozy up to one of two fireplaces on cool evenings, or host memorable meals in the formal dining room. The updated carpet throughout adds a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Enjoy outdoor living on the charming brick patio, perfect for morning coffee or weekend entertaining. The finished lower level offers incredible additional space for a rec room, home office, or guest suite Convenient frst-floor laundry the quiet court location means minimal traffic and a peaceful setting. A home that truly has it all! Front Porch for reading All on a peaceful Ct with low Grand Chute Taxes
    15 days
    |
    1,485
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris M Siamof PREF:920-843-1295,

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Fox Cities Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50324403

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 25x16
      Formal dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21x11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20x18
      Other
      • Description: Other - See Remarks
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 7x10
      Other
      • Description: Den/Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Other
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 7x10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • At Least 1 Bathtub, Formal Dining
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Two, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,680 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,760
      • Finished area below ground: 920

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 102248300
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Shake Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Appleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $144/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $65,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,497
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Inclusions: stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer & dryer
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $398,600

        $379,000 - $419,000

        $2,281/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$385,000$144/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50324403 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$385,000+30.1%$144/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50324403 Report a problem
        9/22/2021Sold$296,000+4.8%$110/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50245684 Report a problem
        9/22/2021Pending sale$282,500$105/sqft
        8/10/2021Listed for sale$282,500$105/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,970 +1.6%$235,200
        2023$3,907 +1.3%$235,200
        2022$3,858 +7.3%$235,200 +8.3%
        2021$3,597 -1%$217,100
        2020$3,634 +23.6%$217,100 +32.6%
        2019$2,939 -4.1%$163,700
        2018$3,065 +1.3%$163,700
        2017$3,024 +1%$163,700
        2016$2,994 -2.4%$163,700
        2015$3,068 -4.2%$163,700 -4.9%
        2014$3,201 -35.7%$172,100
        2013$4,979 -0.8%$172,100
        2012$5,019 -2%$172,100
        2011$5,123 -3.3%$172,100
        2010$5,300 -2.7%$172,100
        2009$5,445 +76.8%$172,100
        2008$3,080 +2.9%$172,100
        2007$2,993 +4.7%$172,100
        2006$2,860 -6.3%$172,100 +24.7%
        2005$3,051 +3.9%$138,000
        2004$2,936 +0.3%$138,000
        2003$2,926 $138,000
        2002-- $138,000
        2001-- $138,000
        2000-- $138,000

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54914

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable