Looking for updated, one story living on a private corner lot close to everything Charlotte has to offer? Here it is! Upon entering you'll find the updated kitchen and open living area, perfect for entertaining. Unique to this property is the insulated garage with AC for additional living space or private office area. Make sure to check out the fully fenced, private backyard with ample deck space plus a gazebo!
Active
$385,000
4727 McClure Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
3beds
1,528sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
0.25 Acres Lot
$378,800 Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$34/mo HOA
What's special
Insulated garage with acAmple deck spaceFully fenced private backyardPrivate corner lotUpdated kitchen
- 2 days |
- 182 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tania Wahl taniawahl@whitestagrealtync.com,
White Stag Realty NC LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4377543
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,528
- Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,528
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 02517274
- Zoning: R-5(CD)
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $101 quarterly
Location
- Region: Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $328,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,342
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$378,800
$360,000 - $398,000
$1,913/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+12.2%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $343,000-2%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,900+79.9%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2018 | Sold | $194,500$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Pending sale | $194,500$127/sqft |
Source: Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc #3428230 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $194,500$127/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 +1.6% | $328,000 |
| 2024 | $2,305 +1.7% | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $2,267 +41.8% | $328,000 +88.5% |
| 2022 | $1,599 +2.4% | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $1,562 +0.6% | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $1,553 +1.3% | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $174,000 +15.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $150,500 +370.3% |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $32,000 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28216