5032 Gallant Green Rd, Waldorf, MD 20601
What's special
Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rambler set on a private and expansive 1.83-acre lot. The flat, usable yard offers endless possibilities, perfect for entertaining, outdoor activities, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. A spacious backyard with a fire pit creates the ideal spot for gatherings or quiet evenings under the ...
- 14 days |
- 465 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Renee Mercier 202-915-4952,
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC 571-386-1075,
Listing Team: Properties & Estates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Asphalt, Attached Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.83 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0909004084
- Zoning: AC
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
- Major remodel year: 2021
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $313/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $382,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,572
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Contingent | $420,000$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+6.3%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Sold | $395,000+1.4%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Contingent | $389,500$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Price change | $389,500-2.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,000+53.5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Sold | $260,000-7.1%$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Pending sale | $279,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Contingent | $279,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $279,900+12%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2013 | Sold | $250,000$186/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2013 | Pending sale | $250,000$186/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Comstock-Earnest #CH8142748 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $250,000+72.4%$186/sqft |
| 3/22/2013 | Sold | $145,000-14.7%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $170,000$126/sqft |
Source: Envision Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 +7.3% | $330,067 +18.7% |
| 2024 | $3,598 +27.1% | $278,033 +23% |
| 2023 | $2,832 +15.8% | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $2,446 -8.7% | $226,000 +5.6% |
| 2021 | $2,681 +2.9% | $213,933 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $2,605 -4.9% | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $2,738 -12.2% | $207,900 -12.2% |
| 2017 | $3,120 +31.1% | $236,900 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $222,533 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $208,167 +7.4% |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $193,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $193,800 -15.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $229,650 |
| 2010 | -- | $229,650 |
| 2009 | -- | $229,650 -2.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $234,690 +18.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $197,606 +23.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $160,523 +30% |
| 2005 | -- | $123,440 +3.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $118,756 +4.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $114,073 +4.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $109,390 +2.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $106,572 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$424,400
$403,000 - $446,000
$2,693/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 20601