Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $359,850

    513 Gale Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    3beds
    2,173sqft
    : 
    $2,384/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $371,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm brick fireplacePeaceful viewsBright sunroomConvenient first-floor laundry areaRich cherry cabinetryExpansive basement workspaceBeautiful wood flooring
    Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully designed, this inviting ranch offers comfortable one-floor living with timeless character and exceptional functionality. The warm brick fireplace creates a welcoming focal point, while beautiful wood flooring adds to the home’s charm. The updated kitchen features rich cherry cabinetry. A bright sunroom provides the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee while taking in the peaceful views. A convenient first-floor laundry area adds everyday ease. And then there’s the garage—a truly rare find! The impressive 4-car garage offers abundant room for vehicles, hobbies, storage, or a workshop, while the expansive basement workspace is sure to appeal to a car enthusiast, hobbyist, craftsman, or anyone needing serious workspace. This is a home where thoughtful details, meticulous care, and incredible versatility come together.
    28 days
    1,246
    51

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Boryszewski 717-439-9460,

    Keller Williams Realty (717) 657-4700

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2059304MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Garage Access,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,173
      • Total interior livable area: 2,173 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,173
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Basement, Attached, Driveway, Other
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 10201848321
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stick Built
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Country Club Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Camp Hill
      • Municipality: HAMPDEN TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $220,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,397
      • Date on market: 10/9/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $371,800

        $353,000 - $390,000

        $2,262/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/10/2026Pending sale$359,850$166/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2059304 Report a problem
        10/9/2026Listed for sale$359,850+3498.5%$166/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACB2059304 Report a problem
        6/20/1983Sold$10,000$5/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$3,398 +3.2%$220,000
        2025$3,293 +8%$220,000
        2024$3,048 +3.3%$220,000
        2023$2,950 +2.7%$220,000
        2022$2,871 $220,000
        2021$2,871 +4.5%$220,000
        2020$2,747 +396%$220,000
        2019$554 -79.1%$220,000
        2018$2,647 $220,000
        2017-- $220,000
        2016-- $220,000
        2015-- $220,000
        2014-- $220,000
        2013-- $220,000
        2012-- $220,000
        2011-- $220,000 -2.6%
        2010-- $225,970
        2009-- $225,970
        2008-- $225,970
        2007-- $225,970
        2006-- $225,970
        2005-- $225,970 +7.3%
        2004-- $210,610
        2003$495 $210,610
        2000-- $210,610
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 17011

        Getting around

        20 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • High: Cumberland Valley
        • District: Cumberland Valley

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts