Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $585,000

    5370 SE Merion Way, Stuart, FL 34997

    3beds
    2,401sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    10,613 Square Feet Lot
    $532,400 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $1,668/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rare opportunity in the Ironwood neighborhood of Mariner Sands Country Club—one of only two 2-story homes in the community. Set on a private cul-de-sac, this Mediterranean-style CBS home offers exceptional golf course views and breathtaking sunsets. The 3BR/2.5BA layout features a main-floor primary suite, with two bedrooms and a loft upstairs—ideal for guests, a home office, or retreat. 2022 roof and gutters. Light-filled design showcases the stunning surroundings. Enjoy resort-style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, clubhouse, and a vibrant social lifestyle.
    2 days
    |
    103
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Barbra Davis 772-254-2170,

    Illustrated Properties/Hobe So

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26026140MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,409
      • Total interior livable area: 2,401 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Patio, Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,613 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 293842003000000909
      • Zoning: res
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: IRONWOOD IN MARINER SANDS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Security, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Pest Control, Security, Trash
      • HOA fee: $1,668 monthly
      • HOA name: Mariner Sands
      • HOA phone: 772-419-5358
      Location
      • Region: Stuart

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $179,250
      • Annual tax amount: $1,313
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $532,400

        $479,000 - $586,000

        $3,265/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$585,000+234.3%$244/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26026140 Report a problem
        3/25/1994Sold$175,000$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,313 -2.5%$179,250 +2.9%
        2024$1,348 +2.2%$174,199 +3%
        2023$1,319 +0.9%$169,126 +3%
        2022$1,307 0%$164,200 +3%
        2021$1,307 +5.9%$159,418 +1.4%
        2020$1,234 -46.3%$157,217 +2.3%
        2019$2,296 $153,683 +1.9%
        2018$2,296 +2.7%$150,817 +2.1%
        2017$2,237 +36.6%$147,715 +2.1%
        2016$1,638 $144,677 +0.7%
        2015$1,638 $143,672 +5.8%
        2014$1,638 $135,756 +1.5%
        2013-- $133,750 -7.8%
        2012-- $145,080 -6.1%
        2011-- $154,510 -19.3%
        2010-- $191,370 +2%
        2009-- $187,626 -3.8%
        2008-- $195,081 +3%
        2007$3,825 +22.1%$189,397 +22.4%
        2006$3,134 $154,780 -3.2%
        2005-- $159,971 -6.5%
        2004$2,697 $171,099
        2003$2,697 +2.5%$171,099 +2.4%
        2002$2,632 +1.4%$167,089 +1.6%
        2001$2,594 +3.2%$164,458 +3%
        2000$2,514 +3.6%$159,668 +2.7%
        1999$2,427 $155,470

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34997

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable