NEW PRICE!! Charming Mid-South retreat with unmatched character. Looking for the perfect blend of Mid-South charm and spacious city living? This beautifully maintained, owner-occupied home offers over 2,600 heated sq ft and a versatile floor plan designed for a growing family. Highlights include a grand great room with vintage wood walls, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and custom built-ins. Enjoy dual living spaces, including a warm hearth room with a second fireplace. The chef’s kitchen provides abundant counter space, ample cabinets, and a convenient pantry. The serene primary suite serves as a spacious private retreat. A detached garage includes a dedicated home office ideal for remote work or hobbies. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and daily amenities. Bonus: a 1-year home warranty for peace of mind.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/20)
$285,000
5424 Blue Ridge Pkwy, Memphis, TN 38134
3beds
2,622sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.27 Acres Lot
$281,000 Zestimate®
$109/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageCozy wood-burning fireplaceConvenient pantryCustom built-insAmple cabinetsDual living spaces
- 6 days |
- 343 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly J Jankovsky,
Hometown Realty 901-837-7355,
Michael Jankovsky,
Hometown Realty
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221543
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor, Carpet, Full Bath
Dining room
- Width: 0
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Keeping/Hearth Room
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Width: 0
Den
- Area: 580
- Dimensions: 20 x 29
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, High Ceilings, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Keeping/Hearth Room, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: In Den/Great Room, In Other Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,622 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood,Brick/Iron Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 92 x 130
Details
- Parcel number: 088053 00017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Blue Ridge Park Sec A-2
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $109/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $287,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,790
- Price range: $285K - $285K
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$281,000
$267,000 - $295,000
$1,785/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $289,999+0%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+1.8%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Sold | $284,900$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Pending sale | $284,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $284,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 +8.6% | $71,900 +35.7% |
| 2024 | $3,490 +8.1% | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $53,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $53,000 +62.8% |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $1,004 -23.9% | $32,550 |
| 2018 | $1,318 -45.1% | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $2,403 +139.3% | $32,550 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $1,004 -14.9% | $29,525 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $29,525 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,525 -20.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,000 +1% |
| 2008 | -- | $36,625 |
| 2007 | -- | $36,625 |
| 2006 | -- | $36,625 |
| 2005 | -- | $36,625 +14.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $32,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $32,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $32,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $32,000 +18.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $27,075 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Raleigh