Welcome to 5434 Dogwood Rd — a fully renovated home that’s been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. This property offers a clean, modern feel with quality finishes throughout, while still feeling warm and livable. The main level features an open layout with updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen with stylish cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The bathrooms have been nicely upgraded with modern tile and fixtures, giving the home a consistent, move-in ready feel. Major systems and big-ticket items have been recently renovated such as Roof/HVAC, offering peace of mind without the premium price of brand-new construction. Outside, you’ll find a spacious yard with screened room to relax or entertain. Quiet community with a peaceful experience surrounded by nature. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking for a solid, low-maintenance home, this one checks all the boxes.
For sale
$334,900
5434 Dogwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21207
3beds
1,632sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
8,710 Square Feet Lot
$336,900 Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quality finishes throughoutModern tile and fixturesClean modern feelSpacious yardOpen layoutStainless steel appliancesStone countertops
- 14 days |
- 443 |
- 67 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darious Croom 240-786-2220,
Samson Properties 7033788810
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2161760
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 816
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,632
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 816
- Finished area below ground: 816
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,710 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 1.00 x
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04010119850880
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,560
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$336,900
$320,000 - $354,000
$2,424/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $334,900+7.3%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $312,000-9.5%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $344,900-1.4%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+260.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Sold | $97,000-50.3%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Pending sale | $195,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 +48.2% | $167,100 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $1,920 +2.7% | $158,400 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $1,870 +2.8% | $154,267 -2.6% |
| 2022 | $1,820 +2.8% | $158,400 +8.5% |
| 2021 | $1,770 +3.9% | $146,000 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $1,702 +4.1% | $140,467 -3.8% |
| 2019 | $1,635 +4.3% | $146,000 +12.8% |
| 2018 | $1,568 +2.6% | $129,400 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $1,528 -17.4% | $126,100 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $122,800 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $119,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,500 -18.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $147,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $147,000 -24.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $194,690 +21% |
| 2008 | -- | $160,896 +26.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $127,103 +36.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,310 +3.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $89,932 +3.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $86,556 +4.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $83,180 +1.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $82,132 +1.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $81,086 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21207