Completely renovated from top to bottom - this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch on a level lot delivers the feel of a brand-new home without the new-construction price. Every major system and finish has been touched: new HVAC ensures year-round comfort, the kitchen shines with all-new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a full stainless appliance package including refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Both bathrooms have been fully transformed - one featuring a tile walk-in shower, the other a beautifully tiled tub-and-shower combo. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the entire home, complemented by fresh paint, new trim, updated outlets and switches, and all-new light fixtures in every room. Outside, a brand-new garage door and opener add convenience and curb appeal, while the fully fenced private backyard is the perfect space to entertain, relax, or let the kids and pets run free. With vinyl siding on the exterior and no detail left untouched, this one is truly turnkey. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy.
Active
$345,000
550 Stallsworth Rd, McDonough, GA 30252
3beds
1,536sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
1 Acres Lot
$339,700 Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New trimBeautifully tiled tub-and-shower comboTile walk-in showerQuartz countertopsLevel lotFresh paintUpdated outlets and switches
- 7 days |
- 552 |
- 51 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony Lightsey 404-819-4494,
The Legacy Real Estate Group
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10760533
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,536
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 16801002053
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $325,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,129
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$339,700
$323,000 - $357,000
$1,876/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+80.2%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Sold | $191,500-23.4%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+81.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2004 | Sold | $137,900+21.7%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2000 | Sold | $113,300$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 +3.9% | $130,120 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $3,376 +15.2% | $122,920 +0.9% |
| 2023 | $2,929 +5% | $121,800 +28.8% |
| 2022 | $2,790 +17.8% | $94,560 +23.3% |
| 2021 | $2,368 +6.3% | $76,680 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $2,227 +5.1% | $70,720 +6.9% |
| 2019 | $2,119 +7.2% | $66,160 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,977 +6.8% | $60,120 +19.6% |
| 2016 | $1,851 +9% | $50,280 +9% |
| 2015 | $1,698 +7.7% | $46,120 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $41,920 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,590 -2.6% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,633 +8% | $58,240 +4.3% |
| 2005 | $1,512 | $55,840 |
| 2004 | $1,512 +10.1% | $55,840 +9.4% |
| 2003 | $1,374 +7.5% | $51,040 +3.4% |
| 2002 | $1,278 +7.5% | $49,360 +9.1% |
| 2001 | $1,189 | $45,240 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30252