Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, 564 Della Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,589 sq. ft. of inviting living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining.
One of the standout features is the fully paid solar system, helping you enjoy significant energy savings from day one. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a refreshing swimming pool—perfect for relaxing on warm Central Valley days or hosting gatherings with family and friends.
Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with spacious living areas, a comfortable primary suite, and plenty of natural light throughout. Located in an established neighborhood, this home offers both privacy and convenience, just minutes from shopping, schools, and local amenities.
If you’re looking for a move-in ready home with built-in value and a backyard made for enjoyment—this is one you won’t want to miss.
Pending
Listed by: Keller Williams Property Team
Price cut: $14.1K (5/12)
$424,900
564 Della Ct, Merced, CA 95348
3beds
1,589sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
7,080 Square Feet Lot
$420,700 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyard oasisRefreshing swimming poolBackyard made for enjoymentQuiet cul-de-sacComfortable primary suite
- 26 days |
- 1,359 |
- 103 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Phillip May DRE #01393951 209-617-5660,
Keller Williams Property Team,
Carol Maghoney DRE #01920108 209-761-6255,
Keller Williams Property Team
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: MC26089309
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters
Heating
- Central, Solar
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Suite
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,589 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,080 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 236082023000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Merced
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $410,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,555
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$420,700
$400,000 - $442,000
$2,278/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $424,900$267/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226052528 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $424,900-3.2%$267/sqft |
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,000+9.8%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Sold | $400,000-2.2%$252/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #222008496 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Pending sale | $409,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Price change | $409,000+2.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2022 | Pending sale | $399,900$252/sqft |
| 1/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,900+185.6%$252/sqft |
| 9/26/2012 | Sold | $140,000+3.8%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2012 | Listed for sale | $134,900-63%$85/sqft |
Source: Tinetti Realty Group #MC12082342 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2005 | Sold | $365,000$230/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 +6.3% | $410,000 +2.5% |
| 2024 | $4,286 -2.5% | $400,000 -2% |
| 2023 | $4,396 +148.4% | $408,000 +151.2% |
| 2022 | $1,770 +0.2% | $162,447 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,766 -0.7% | $159,262 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,779 +1.5% | $157,630 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,753 +9.7% | $154,540 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,598 -3.6% | $151,510 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,659 +1.6% | $148,540 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,633 +3.8% | $145,629 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $143,443 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,572 +2.8% | $140,634 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,529 | $140,000 +6.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $131,000 -7.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $141,000 +17.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $120,000 -18.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $147,000 -34.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $225,000 -29% |
| 2007 | -- | $317,000 -13.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $365,000 +228% |
| 2005 | -- | $111,279 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $109,098 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $107,100 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $105,001 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $102,943 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95348