Skip main navigation
Active
  • $360,000

    5673 Riverside Walk Dr, Buford, GA 30518

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $41/mo HOA

    What's special

    New lighting fixturesEasy single-level livingNewer stainless-steel appliancesLarge pantryEat-in areaKitchen features solid-surface countersNew lvp flooring throughout
    New roof and furnace installed May 2026. This three-bedroom ranch home is located in a flat, private cul-de-sac and offers easy single-level living. Inside, you’ll find new LVP flooring throughout, new lighting fixtures, and fans in the family room and primary bedroom. The kitchen features solid-surface counters, newer stainless-steel appliances, a large pantry, and an eat-in area. New sliding doors lead to a private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The neighborhood includes a pool and playground and is just minutes from downtown Sugar Hill.
    1 day
    |
    270
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ATL Property Professionals,

    Keller Williams Rlty Consultants 678-287-4800,

    Debra Bloomfield,

    Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7759570MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,272
      • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,272

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R7337 198
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Riverside Walk
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim
      • HOA fee: $244 semi-annually
      Location
      • Region: Buford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $283/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $299,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,129
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,940/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$360,000+130.8%$283/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10742128 Report a problem
        5/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #10297577 Report a problem
        5/10/2024Listed for rent$2,095+14.8%$2/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10297577 Report a problem
        3/17/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        3/9/2022Price change$1,825-2.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #20014167 Report a problem
        2/17/2022Price change$1,875-3.8%$1/sqft
        1/25/2022Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
        12/8/2006Sold$156,000+14.3%$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/2/2003Sold$136,500+34.7%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/21/1999Sold$101,300$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,129 -3%$119,680 -1.8%
        2024$4,255 -0.3%$121,920
        2023$4,267 +22.9%$121,920 +22.9%
        2022$3,473 +25.6%$99,240 +28.2%
        2021$2,765 -11.2%$77,440
        2020$3,114 +9.3%$77,440 +5.6%
        2019$2,850 $73,360 +15%
        2018$2,850 +35.4%$63,800 +18.6%
        2016$2,105 +18.7%$53,800 +20.5%
        2015$1,773 $44,640
        2014$1,773 +18.5%$44,640 +19.7%
        2013$1,497 $37,280
        2012-- $37,280 -24.2%
        2011-- $49,200 -10.2%
        2010-- $54,760
        2009-- $54,760
        2007-- $54,760 +7.4%
        2006-- $51,000
        2005-- $51,000
        2004$913 +13.6%$51,000 +13.7%
        2003$804 -49.8%$44,840
        2002$1,603 +21.1%$44,840 +22.1%
        2001$1,323 $36,720

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30518

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable