Skip main navigation
Active
  • $325,000

    623 Nonsuch Way, Winder, GA 30680

    3beds
    1,648sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2015
    9,713.88 Square Feet Lot
    $323,300 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Level fenced yardUpdated kitchenExcellent floorplan for entertainingBreakfast barGenerous secondary bedroomsPatio overlooking manicured lawn
    Truly move-in ready meticulously maintained home with level fenced yard. Inviting living room opens to kitchen which flows to family room - excellent floorplan for entertaining. Updated kitchen with breakfast bar and dining area leads to patio overlooking manicured lawn. Oversized master and generous secondary bedrooms located upstairs. Neighborhood offers pool and playground. Conveniently located to shopping and 316 for easy commute, equidistant to Athens and eastern Gwinnett. This home is close to Fort Yargo Park and is eligible for 100% USDA Financing!
    24 days
    |
    506
    |
    31
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tamara L Emam,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties 770-814-2300

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7756077MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, In Hall
      Features
      • High Ceilings 9 ft Main
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,648
      • Total interior livable area: 1,648 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,648
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 9,713.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 74x132
      • Features: Back Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: WN23A 116
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Well, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

• Services included: Swim
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Winder

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $266,912
      • Annual tax amount: $2,959
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $323,300

        $307,000 - $339,000

        $2,101/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$325,000+47.7%$197/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10736784 Report a problem
        11/19/2020Sold$220,000+4.8%$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8876646 Report a problem
        10/21/2020Pending sale$210,000$127/sqft
        Source: The Homestore, LLC. #6798252 Report a problem
        10/20/2020Listed for sale$210,000+18%$127/sqft
        Source: The Homestore, LLC. #6798252 Report a problem
        5/9/2018Sold$178,000$108/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5947161 Report a problem
        4/23/2018Pending sale$178,000$108/sqft
        Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8304844 Report a problem
        3/28/2018Price change$178,000-6.3%$108/sqft
        Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8304844 Report a problem
        3/1/2018Price change$190,000+6.7%$115/sqft
        Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8304844 Report a problem
        2/16/2018Price change$178,000-1.1%$108/sqft
        Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8304844 Report a problem
        1/3/2018Listed for sale$180,000+9.2%$109/sqft
        Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8304844 Report a problem
        7/19/2016Sold$164,900$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/28/2016Pending sale$164,900$100/sqft
        Source: LGI HOMES REALTY LLC #7584555 Report a problem
        6/28/2016Listed for sale$164,900-2.9%$100/sqft
        Source: LGI HOMES REALTY LLC #7584555 Report a problem
        7/16/2015Listing removed$169,900$103/sqft
        Source: LGI HOMES REALTY LLC #07460964 Report a problem
        7/3/2015Price change$169,900+2.4%$103/sqft
        Source: LGI HOMES REALTY LLC #07460964 Report a problem
        5/28/2015Listed for sale$165,900$101/sqft
        Source: LGI HOMES REALTY LLC #07460964 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,959 +0.5%$106,765 +2.3%
        2024$2,945 +0.3%$104,374
        2023$2,936 +0.7%$104,374 +20.3%
        2022$2,915 +4.2%$86,759 +12.6%
        2021$2,796 +12.1%$77,082 +7.3%
        2020$2,493 +3.9%$71,805 +3.8%
        2019$2,400 +17.1%$69,167 +3.1%
        2018$2,051 +8.4%$67,056 +11.1%
        2017$1,892 -2.4%$60,356 +5.6%
        2016$1,938 $57,148 +495.3%
        2015$1,938 +427.3%$9,600 +119.8%
        2014$368 +88.2%$4,368 +122.3%
        2013$195 $1,965
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30680

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable