This incredible Granville home sits on a premium, private, view lot and features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with no homes behind it and views of Glassford hill out the back! The foyer invites you into the bright and open living room, with a gas fireplace and views of the open space from the large windows. The kitchen boasts solid countertops, plenty of cabinet space, and brand new appliances including the dishwasher, gas stove and oven, microwave, and refrigerator. The primary suite has plenty of room for your retreat, including a spacious bathroom with double sinks, separate soaking tub and shower and a walk-in closet. The three guest bedrooms are also comfortably sized and have brand new carpet installed. And the guest bathroom is well appointed with double sinks and a separate shower area. There's a half-bath off the kitchen area for convenience and the laundry room has plenty of space for storage plus it has a new washer and dryer. The 3-car garage is extended to 24 ft. for boat/ truck parking and the community has RV parking close-by (see HOA docs) . Step out to your backyard to the covered patio and enjoy the sweeping views of open space and Glassford Hill while you bbq, garden, entertain, or just enjoy the beautiful outdoors from the comfort of home! The community has 3 clubhouses and pools to choose from, plus a dog park and it's close to hiking and biking trails, restaurants, parks and entertainment. Click the virtual tour tab for a virtual walkthrough of the home!
Pending
Price cut: $16K (4/28)
$599,000
6355 E Kelmore Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
4beds
2,527sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$591,900 Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$62/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplacePremium private view lotPlenty of cabinet spaceSolid countertopsWalk-in closet
- 45 days |
- 595 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Krystal M Priniski 928-308-1698,
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1080963
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced - Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Live on One Level, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Slab
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,527
- Total interior livable area: 2,527 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Drip
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Topography: Corner Lot,Views
Details
- Parcel number: 765
- Zoning: RL
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $187 quarterly
- HOA phone: 866-516-7424
Location
- Region: Prescott Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $487,395
- Annual tax amount: $3,351
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$591,900
$562,000 - $621,000
$2,982/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $599,000-2.6%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000+102.3%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2020 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Far West Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Price change | $1,900-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2018 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Far West Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,000+25%$1/sqft |
Source: Far West Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2015 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Far West Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Far West Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2014 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Far West Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Far West Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2006 | Sold | $304,042$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 +7.8% | $31,946 +5% |
| 2024 | $3,073 +1.6% | $30,425 -53.7% |
| 2023 | $3,024 -2.6% | $65,728 +22.3% |
| 2022 | $3,104 +3.6% | $53,765 +8.6% |
| 2021 | $2,996 +1.3% | $49,503 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $2,956 +4.6% | $47,456 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,899 | $18,091 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,689 +12.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,507 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86314