The foothill lifestyle! Updated 3 bed, 2 bath home on a fully fenced acre just minutes from Jenkinson Lake. Approx. 1,500 sq ft plus basement with half bath ideal for storage, workshop, or flex space. Recent upgrades include LVP flooring, updated bathrooms, new water heater, EV charging, generator hookup, trailer hookup. Room for animals, toys, and outdoor living with front porch and back deck. Shared easement access reflected in the price - creating a strong opportunity for buyers seeking land and value. Located just minutes to Jenkinson Lake, shopping, and Hwy 50 access. Schedule your showing before it's gone. Fire insurance quote approximately $2,500/year.
Active
$435,000
6390 Red Robin Rd, Placerville, CA 95667
3beds
1,504sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
1 Acres Lot
$430,800 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Trailer hookupFront porchBasement with half bathFully fenced acreGenerator hookupBack deckUpdated bathrooms
- 19 days |
- 1,731 |
- 126 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natalie Hirigoyen DRE #02216687 209-990-9891,
Grupe Real Estate
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226055687Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Storage, Kitchen, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet, Sitting Area
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bidet, Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Dual Flush Toilet, Multiple Shower Heads, Window
Dining room
- Features: Bar, Dining/Living Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Cabinet, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Synthetic Counter
Heating
- Central, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Cabinets, In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Boat, RV Access/Parking, RV Possible, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Gated
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Wire,Entry Gate,Wood,Full,Gated Driveway/Sidewalks
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 079200022000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Water Filter System
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Propane Tank Leased
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Placerville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $405,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,372
- Price range: $435K - $435K
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$430,800
$409,000 - $452,000
$2,604/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000-2.2%$289/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226055687 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $445,000$296/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226001727 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $445,000-1.1%$296/sqft |
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $449,900-1.1%$299/sqft |
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000+12.3%$303/sqft |
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Sold | $405,000-4.7%$269/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224088004 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$283/sqft |
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000-5.6%$283/sqft |
| 8/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224066478 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000+19.2%$299/sqft |
| 5/24/2019 | Sold | $377,500+2%$251/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #19023348 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2019 | Pending sale | $369,950$246/sqft |
Source: Lyon Real Estate #19023348 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $369,950+27.8%$246/sqft |
Source: Lyon Real Estate #19023348 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2015 | Sold | $289,500$192/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #15026009 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2015 | Price change | $289,500-3%$192/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Sierra Properties #15026009 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2015 | Price change | $298,400-3.3%$198/sqft |
| 4/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $308,450+10.2%$205/sqft |
Source: Realty World-Sierra Properties #15026009 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2014 | Listing removed | $279,850$186/sqft |
Source: Realty World - Sierra Properties #13068972 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2014 | Price change | $279,850-1.8%$186/sqft |
| 5/3/2014 | Price change | $284,900-1.2%$189/sqft |
| 4/22/2014 | Price change | $288,500-3.4%$192/sqft |
| 11/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $298,500-0.7%$198/sqft |
Source: Realty World-Sierra Properties #13068972 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2004 | Sold | $300,500+660.8%$200/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #30057110 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2003 | Sold | $39,500$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 -1.7% | $405,000 -1.9% |
| 2024 | $4,449 +2.1% | $412,849 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,359 +1.5% | $404,755 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,295 +1.4% | $396,819 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,237 +1.4% | $389,039 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,177 +26.6% | $385,050 +25.3% |
| 2019 | $3,300 +3% | $307,218 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,204 +1.8% | $301,195 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,149 +1.6% | $295,290 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,099 +20.4% | $289,500 +20.6% |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $240,000 +9.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $220,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $220,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $220,000 -7.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $239,000 -6.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $255,000 -21.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $325,269 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $318,892 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $312,640 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $306,510 +135.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $130,237 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95667
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Gold Oak Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 5.4 mi
- 2/10Pleasant Valley Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.3 mi
- 7/10El Dorado High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 10.9 mi
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- El Dorado County
- Placerville
- 95667
- 6390 Red Robin Rd