Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,950,000

    6403 Riverside Rd, Fennville, MI 49408

    3beds
    3,562sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $1,923,700 Zestimate®
    $547/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceFenced yardOne level livingContemporary flair throughoutPrivate home officeBeamed great roomDog run
    Welcome to this turn-key luxury home along the Kalamazoo River, offering privacy, endless unobstructed views & unforgettable sunrises. Private dock for boating/kayaking/fishing, or simply relaxing while enjoying the ultimate Saugatuck area lifestyle. One level living with contemporary flair throughout, natural light flows through expansive windows into the beamed Great Room w/gas fireplace, separate sitting room & family/TV room. There are 3 large bedrooms with walk-in closets, plus 4 full baths. An additional private home office can be used for extra guests. Enjoy waterfront views while cooking in the open, newly renovated, fully-equipped gourmet kitchen. Large stone patio with fire-pit, dog run, fenced yard & heated 3-car garage complete this waterfront sanctuary 5 minutes to downtown Douglas & Saugatuck. Being sold turn-key with all furnishings (excluding artwork & sculptures, & personal belongings). Move right in & start enjoying every detail from day one.
    35 days
    |
    332
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Isljamovski 616-298-4851,

    CENTURY 21 Affiliated 269-857-2121

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26014097MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Ensuite with guest bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Storms, Skylight(s), Screens, Insulated Windows, Garden Window, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,562
      • Total interior livable area: 3,562 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 36 Inch Entrance Door, 36' or + Hallway, 42 in or + Hallway, Accessible Mn Flr Bedroom, Accessible Mn Flr Full Bath, Covered Entrance, Low Threshold Shower
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Scrn Porch
      • Fencing: Front Yard,Full,Other
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: River
      • Body of water: Kalamazoo River
      Lot
      • Size: 1.47 Acres
      • Dimensions: 250 x 61
      • Features: Wooded, Rolling Hills, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2002200105
      • Zoning description: A-2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Connected, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security System
      Location
      • Region: Fennville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $547/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $561,287
      • Annual tax amount: $17,678
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,923,700

        $1.83M - $2.02M

        $4,750/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Pending sale$1,950,000$547/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26014097 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Contingent$1,950,000$547/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26014097 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$1,950,000-2.5%$547/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26014097 Report a problem
        11/22/2025Listing removed$1,999,999$561/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #71025047493 Report a problem
        9/16/2025Price change$1,999,999-12.9%$561/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25047493 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Price change$2,295,000-6.3%$644/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25024643 Report a problem
        6/13/2025Price change$2,450,000-7.5%$688/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25024643 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Listed for sale$2,650,000+89.4%$744/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #25024643 Report a problem
        9/8/2017Listing removed$1,399,000$393/sqft
        Source: BHHS KoenigRubloff Realty Group #17045042 Report a problem
        9/5/2017Listed for sale$1,399,000+5.6%$393/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #17045042 Report a problem
        7/15/2016Sold$1,325,000-4.7%$372/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #16025754 Report a problem
        6/13/2016Pending sale$1,390,000$390/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #16025754 Report a problem
        5/26/2016Listed for sale$1,390,000+86.4%$390/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #16025754 Report a problem
        9/18/2014Sold$745,763$209/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$16,881 +5.4%$821,600 +7.9%
        2024$16,018 $761,100 +14.8%
        2023-- $662,800 +8.1%
        2022-- $613,000 +10.3%
        2021-- $555,900 +7.6%
        2020-- $516,700 +2.5%
        2019-- $504,000 +10%
        2018$20,318 $458,200 +3.5%
        2017-- $442,500 +53.4%
        2016-- $288,500
        2015-- $288,500 +25.4%
        2014-- $230,100 -6.2%
        2013-- $245,400 -22.8%
        2012-- $317,900 -6%
        2011-- $338,200 +6%
        2010-- $319,100 -12%
        2009-- $362,600
        2008-- $362,600 +211%
        2007-- $116,600 +3.6%
        2006-- $112,500
        2005-- $112,500

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49408

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable