Turnkey horse property in West Phelan! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1645 square foot ranch home on 2.21 mostly flat acres. Barn is currently set up as a two stall barn with two oversized 12 x 24 stalls, but could be converted back to a four stall barn. One side has an attached pipe corral. Huge 90' x 175' riding arena that can double as a turnout with custom built viewing platform. 60' round pen. Separate tack shed with electricity and heater. Additional shed provides even more storage. Public water - no private well to maintain. Full RV hook up with ample space for large RV's or your living quarters horse trailer. Open concept home with vaulted ceilings and huge windows. Large master bedroom with walk-in closet and attached bath. Master bedroom has sliding patio doors going out to a convenient fenced patio area perfect for your pups. Laminate flooring in most areas; tile at entryway and in bathrooms. The living room features a wood burning stove for those chilly desert evenings. Attached garage with room for two cars plus storage space. The fully covered patio along the back of the home is the perfect place to enjoy a cold drink while watching your horses! Fully perimeter fenced with chain link. Just 15 minutes from Wrightwood for winter skiing, scenic hiking and more.
For sale
$475,000
6433 Sunnyslope Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
3beds
1,645sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
2.21 Acres Lot
$474,600 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days
- 606
- 41
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cathleen Trope DRE #02264403 661-258-3399,
Real Brokerage Technologies
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26007723
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, None
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,645
- Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Slab
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2.21 Acres
- Features: Views, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3037271010000
- Zoning: PH/RL
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Boarding Facilities
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Internet, Propane
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Phelan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $451,568
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,USDA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$474,600
$451,000 - $498,000
$2,433/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+16.1%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Sold | $409,000+7.7%$249/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2021 | Pending sale | $379,900$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $379,900+114.6%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2013 | Sold | $177,000$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $451,568 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,286 +6.9% | $442,714 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,943 +1.2% | $434,034 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,884 +2.4% | $425,524 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,769 +93.2% | $417,180 +107.2% |
| 2021 | $2,468 +1.3% | $201,366 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,437 +1.9% | $199,301 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,391 +9.1% | $195,393 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,191 +1.8% | $191,562 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $187,806 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,154 +1.4% | $184,123 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,125 +1.2% | $181,357 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $177,804 +33.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $133,000 +10.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $120,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $120,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,000 -29% |
| 2009 | -- | $168,970 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $165,657 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $162,409 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $159,224 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $156,102 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $153,041 +11.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $136,800 +20% |
| 2002 | -- | $114,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $114,000 +13.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $100,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




