Skip main navigation
Sold for $660,000
  • Listing Provided by: Century 21 Masters
    Bought with: VISION INVESTMENT SERVICES & A
    $660,000

    682 W Cheshire St, Rialto, CA 92377

    3beds
    1,906sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $660,000 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $3,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $660,000

    $601,000 - $726,000

    $3,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming single-story Spanish-style home, perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with desirable RV parking and a spacious driveway accommodating up to six vehicles. Nestled in a family-oriented neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to shopping and transportation while maintaining a peaceful residential feel. Step inside to discover beautiful Spanish arched entryways leading into the formal living and dining rooms, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The expansive family room showcases stunning natural wood open-beam vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, making it the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The adjacent gourmet kitchen features gorgeous granite countertops, a newer stove, range, and oven, and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Throughout the home, you’ll find rich natural wood moldings and wood-finished doors that add timeless character and charm. The open floor plan offers spacious rooms filled with natural light. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a large bathroom featuring dual vanity sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Sliding glass doors lead directly to the backyard patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The backyard is truly an entertainer’s delight—thoughtfully redesigned with a concrete slab, retaining wall, and professional landscaping. Enjoy a tranquil setting surrounded by Texas privets, rose bushes, lavender plants, and sago palms, along with a fragrant greenhouse and sprinkler system. It’s the perfect space for BBQ gatherings or relaxing evenings outdoors. Additional upgrades include dual-pane windows, newer central A/C and forced air systems, and recessed lighting throughout. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with new faucets, countertops, and toilets, completing this beautifully maintained home that blends comfort, style, and functionality.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christie Ladia DRE #01893786 626484-1533,

    Century 21 Masters

    Bought with:

    ROSALIA BATANERO, DRE #01048810

    VISION INVESTMENT SERVICES & A

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26074636MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Den
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0264473300000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Suburban
    Location
    • Region: Rialto

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$660,000+0%$346/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR26074636 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$659,900$346/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR26074636 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$659,900+18.9%$346/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #TR26074636 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Sold$555,000+208.3%$291/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2011Sold$180,000+3.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2010Listed for sale$174,500$92/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 King #C10120548 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,928 +3.8%$600,751 +2%
    2024$7,641 -5.9%$588,971 +2%
    2023$8,124 +7.8%$577,423 +2%
    2022$7,534 +145.5%$566,100 +165.7%
    2021$3,070 -0.2%$213,052 +1%
    2020$3,076 +2.1%$210,868 +2%
    2019$3,013 +3.4%$206,733 +2%
    2018$2,914 +0.7%$202,680 +2%
    2017$2,894 $198,705 +2%
    2016$2,894 +14.6%$194,809 +1.5%
    2015$2,525 -0.4%$191,882 +2%
    2014$2,534 $188,123 +0.5%
    2013-- $187,272 +2%
    2012-- $183,600 +21.9%
    2011-- $150,620 +0.8%
    2010-- $149,495 -0.2%
    2009-- $149,850 +2%
    2008-- $146,912 +2%
    2007-- $144,031 +2%
    2006-- $141,207 +2%
    2005-- $138,438 +2%
    2004-- $135,724 +1.9%
    2003-- $133,236 +2%
    2002-- $130,623 +2%
    2001-- $128,062 +2%
    2000-- $125,551

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92377