Darling Brick Bungalow has recently been updated and ready for a new family. Large yard with firepit, patio, and shed.
For sale
$395,000
698 Maple St, Ogden, UT 84403
3beds
1,834sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$397,800 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recently been updatedLarge yard
- 7 days |
- 221 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bryce Anderson 801-899-9102,
Intermountain Properties
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2157747
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Disposal, Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Separate Bath/Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Full, Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,834
- Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 989
- Finished area below ground: 802
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Open Porch, Open Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
- Topography: Terrain
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 050780023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Culinary, Secondary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $339,999
- Annual tax amount: $2,540
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Date available: 06/03/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Microwave, Range, Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$397,800
$378,000 - $418,000
$1,708/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,428 +3.8% | $186,998 +3.3% |
| 2023 | $2,339 +1.9% | $180,950 -1.5% |
| 2022 | $2,296 +17.9% | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $1,947 +13.8% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,711 +7.8% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,588 +18% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,346 -8.7% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,475 +25.9% | $138,000 +111.8% |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $65,167 +3.3% |
| 2015 | $1,171 +13% | $63,068 +15.5% |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $54,620 +3.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $52,860 -5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,050 -17.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $68,109 -0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $68,516 -2.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $70,510 |
| 2008 | -- | $70,510 +16.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $60,476 +12% |
| 2006 | -- | $53,996 |
| 2005 | -- | $53,996 |
| 2004 | -- | $53,996 -1.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $54,891 |
| 2002 | -- | $54,891 |
| 2001 | -- | $54,891 |
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84403