Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $200,000

    705 Quail Walk, Cleburne, TX 76033

    3beds
    2,345sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    9,016.92 Square Feet Lot
    $200,400 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    2 dining areas and 2 living areas. One of the living areas could be used as office, game room, craft room or 4th bedroom. Primary bedroom with ensuite bath features 2 closets, separate shower, garden tub, skylight, and double sinks. Spacious floor plan with lots of cabinets for storage, plantation shutters, central vac system, split bedrooms. The utility room is very large with a built in desk, sink, and abundant storage space. Screened in back patio. Storage building in backyard.
    3 days
    |
    945
    |
    108
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheri White (214)546-6414,

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne 817-641-9873,

    Tracy Estes 817-774-5984,

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Cleburne

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21273152

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Breakfast room nook
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Den
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Linen Closet, Utility Room, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 8
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Shutters
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,345 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,016.92 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 126296800330

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $85/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $341,267
      • Annual tax amount: $7,725
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $200,400

        $190,000 - $210,000

        $2,186/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Contingent$200,000$85/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21273152 Report a problem
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$200,000$85/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21273152 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,638 $341,267 +3.8%
        2024$1,638 $328,675 +10%
        2023$1,638 -48.7%$298,795 +10%
        2022$3,192 $271,632 +10%
        2021$3,192 $246,938 +10%
        2020$3,192 $224,489
        2019$3,192 +0.8%$224,489 +13.1%
        2018$3,166 +0.1%$198,558
        2017$3,163 -0.2%$198,558 +16.3%
        2016$3,168 -4.2%$170,751
        2015$3,309 $170,751
        2014$3,309 $170,751
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76033

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable